Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Archery - Isle of Man

Monday 26th June 2017
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Single WA 1440 Men's Recurve Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00) IOM John Daniel CowinIOM Joshua Trafford
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00) IOM Barbara Harris
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00) IOM William James LightfootIOM David William MooreIOM Ethan MooreIOM Rhys Moore
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00) IOM Joy Gough
Single WA 1440 Recurve Team Final 10:00 Based on individual result from Single WA 1440 IOM Isle of Man
Single WA 1440 Compound Team Final 10:00 Based on individual result from Single WA 1440 IOM Isle of Man
Wednesday 28th June 2017
Event Heat Time CommentCompeting
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 09:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 John Daniel Cowin vs Paul Taylor IOM John Daniel Cowin
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 Joshua Trafford vs Angel Millet Ortega IOM Joshua Trafford
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 IOM John Daniel CowinIOM Joshua Trafford
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 10:00 Warmup
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 10:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 10:45 1/16
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 IOM Barbara Harris
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 IOM William James LightfootIOM David William MooreIOM Ethan MooreIOM Rhys Moore
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 William James Lightfoot vs Ethan Moore IOM William James LightfootIOM Ethan Moore
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Rhys Moore vs James Nippers IOM Rhys Moore
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 David William Moore vs Stefan Stenegärd IOM David William Moore
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 10:45 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 IOM Joy Gough
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Joy Gough vs Joanne Krusche IOM Joy Gough
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze Medal Match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo