Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Tuesday 27th June 2017

Events
Event Heat Time Info
Games Street 16:00 - 22:00   Schedule
Stora Torget
Basketball
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Basketball Group Stage 09:00 ICA Maxi Arena Isle of Wight vs Cayman Islands
Men's Basketball Group Stage 11:15 ICA Maxi Arena Gibraltar vs Isle of Man
Men's Basketball Group Stage 13:30 ICA Maxi Arena Guernsey vs Jersey
Men's Basketball Group Stage 15:45 ICA Maxi Arena Saaremaa vs Gotland
Men's Basketball Group Stage 16:30 A7, Visby Faroe Islands vs Menorca
Women's Basketball Group Stage 18:00 ICA Maxi Arena Gotland vs Gibraltar
Women's Basketball Group Stage 19:30 A7, Visby Guernsey vs Menorca
Women's Basketball Group Stage 20:15 ICA Maxi Arena Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Beach Volleyball
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Campbell R - Shaller S vs Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Gandolfi S - Thompson H vs Sokic K - Appleton N
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Travers J - Travers M vs Gartshore P - Fortunato Da Silva A
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Harrison M - Powery I vs Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bobus B - Vieira R vs Bucci I - Orlowski K
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 14:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Gull G - Nelis L vs Sokic K - Appleton N
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Harrison M - Powery I
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bucci I - Orlowski K vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Brinkborg H - Jonsson V vs Campbell R - Thompson O
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Hooper C - Smith D vs Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Bobus B - Vieira R
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 19:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J vs Gartshore P - Fortunato Da Silva A
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 19:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Gull G - Nelis L vs Wahlén S - Uddin S
Cycling
Event Heat Time Comment
Women's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Final 13:00 - 14:30 East Moat
Women's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country Final 13:00 - 14:30 East Moat
Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country Final 17:30 - 19:30 East Moat
Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country Final 17:30 - 19:30 East Moat
Football
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Stenkyrka Isle of Man vs Ynys Môn
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Fardhem Hitra vs Falkland Islands
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Fårösund Menorca vs Alderney
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Väskinde Orkney vs Jersey
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Visborgsvallen Gotland vs Greenland
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Säve, Visby Froya vs Western Isles
Men's Football Group Stage 20:00 Dalhem Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Men's Football Group Stage 20:00 Gutavallen Åland vs Shetland Islands
Golf
Event Heat Time Comment
Men’s Individual Final 07:30 Round 1
Ladies Individual Final 07:30 Round 1
Men's Team Event Final 07:30 Round 1
Ladies' Team Event Final 07:30 Round 1
Slite GK
Table Tennis
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Playoff 5-6 10:00 Playoff 5th to 6th - Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Team Event Playoff 7-8 10:00 Playoff 7th to 8th - Shetland Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Playoff 9-10 10:00 Playoff 9th to 10th - Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Playoff 11-12 10:00 Playoff 11th to 12th - Menorca vs Alderney
Team Event Final 13:00 Final - Greenland vs Guernsey
Tennis
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Slite Callum Theaker vs Santiago Rayment-Gomez
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Slite Josep Coll Llopis vs Isak Bolin
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Slite Regan Matthews vs Johan Valverde
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Slite Karl Lindberg vs Marc Chinn
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Rackethallen, Visby Elena Snidal vs Natalie Le Cras
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Rackethallen, Visby Lauren Barker vs Catherine Nordlund
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:15 Slite Zacharias Forsström vs Nico Robinson
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:15 Slite David Riera Pons vs Jovan Jordan-Whitter
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:15 Slite James Taylor vs Daniel Reid
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:15 Slite Priit Suluste vs Michael Foulkes
Women's Singles Round of 32 10:15 Rackethallen, Visby Malin Ringbom vs Helen Bonner-Morgan
Women's Singles Round of 32 10:15 Rackethallen, Visby Hannah Snidal vs Sofia Bengtsson Cerne
Men's Singles Round of 64 11:30 Slite Martin Simonsen vs Kevin Fawcett
Men's Singles Round of 64 11:30 Slite Björn Carlnäs vs Nicolas Diable
Men's Singles Round of 64 11:30 Slite James Buxton vs Miguel Alberti Fuster
Men's Singles Round of 64 11:30 Slite Virgo Arge vs Sion Myers
Women's Singles Round of 16 11:30 Rackethallen, Visby Eva Hurst vs Tamara Cansado Pons
Women's Singles Round of 16 11:30 Rackethallen, Visby Antonija Sokic vs Katie Harris
Men's Singles Round of 64 12:45 Slite Pieter Robinson vs Philip Biskop
Men's Singles Round of 64 12:45 Slite Jeremy Poggio vs Harry Wilmott-Stanton
Men's Singles Round of 64 12:45 Slite Ryan Chinn vs Rauno Gull
Men's Singles Round of 64 12:45 Slite Michael Moralee vs Joakim Ulfvebrand
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:45 Rackethallen, Visby Sandra Moll Andreu vs Rebecca Edwards
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:45 Rackethallen, Visby Pauline Nordlund vs Joanna Dyer
Men's Singles Round of 32 14:00 Slite Ogier GSY v Theaker CAY
Men's Singles Round of 32 14:00 Slite Butler BER v Coll-Llopis MEN
Men's Singles Round of 32 14:00 Slite Watkins JSY v Matthews IOW
Men's Singles Round of 32 14:00 Slite Kilumets SAA v M.Chinn IOM
Women's Singles Round of 16 14:00 Rackethallen, Visby Havren GOT v E.Snidal IOM
Women's Singles Round of 16 14:00 Rackethallen, Visby Negre-Sanchez MEN v Barker GSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:15 Slite Parry YNY v N.Robinson GSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:15 Slite Engstrom GOT v Riera-Pons MEN
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:15 Slite Drewry IOM v Taylor GIB
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:15 Slite Cross JSY v Suluste SAA
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:15 Rackethallen, Visby Ringbom ALA v Feely IOM
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:15 Rackethallen, Visby Bengtsson-Cerne GIB v Forrest JSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Slite Fawcett CAY v Brading IOW
Men's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Slite Diable GIB v West GSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Slite Alberti-Fuster MEN v Byman ALA
Men's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Slite Myers YNY v Manders BER
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Rackethallen, Visby Faragher K - Feely L vs Nordlund C - Nordlund P
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Rackethallen, Visby Edwards R - Sokic A vs Cansado Pons T - Moll Andreu S
Men's Singles Round of 32 17:45 Slite P.Robinson GSY v Petersson FAR
Men's Singles Round of 32 17:45 Slite Wilmott-Stanton IOW v Weaver JSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 17:45 Slite Gull SAA v Thomas BER
Men's Singles Round of 32 17:45 Slite Ulfvebrand GOT v Parker JSY
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 17:45 Rackethallen, Visby Bonner-Morgan H - Le Cras N vs Jansson L - Ringbom M
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 17:45 Rackethallen, Visby Harris K - Snidal E vs Forrest N - Hurst E
Volleyball

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo