Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Monday 26th June 2017

Events
Event Heat Time Info
Games Street 16:00 - 22:00   Schedule
Stora Torget
Archery
Event Heat Time Comment
Single WA 1440 Men's Recurve Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Single WA 1440 Women's Recurve Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Single WA 1440 Men's Compound Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Single WA 1440 Women's Compound Final 10:00 (Warmup from 9:00)
Single WA 1440 Recurve Team Final 10:00 Based on individual result from Single WA 1440
Single WA 1440 Compound Team Final 10:00 Based on individual result from Single WA 1440
Badminton
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 09:00 - 20:00
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 09:00 5-8 - Gotland vs Menorca
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 09:00 5-8 - Greenland vs Gibraltar
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 09:00 9-12 - Shetland Islands vs Orkney
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 09:00 9-12 - Isle of Wight vs Bermuda
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 09:00 - 20:00
Team Event Playoffs 13-14 09:00 13th / 14th Playoff - Falkland Islands vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Semi Finals 10:00 Semi Final - Isle of Man vs Jersey
Team Event Semi Finals 10:00 Semi Final - Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Team Event Semi Finals 10:00 - 14:00
Team Event Medal Matches 15:45 - 18:00 Bronze Medal Match - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Medal Matches 18:00 - 20:00 Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Jersey
Basketball
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Women's Basketball Group Stage 09:00 ICA Maxi Arena Isle of Man vs Guernsey
Women's Basketball Group Stage 11:15 ICA Maxi Arena Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Men's Basketball Group Stage 13:30 ICA Maxi Arena Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Men's Basketball Group Stage 15:45 ICA Maxi Arena Cayman Islands vs Isle of Man
Women's Basketball Placing 5/6/7 16:30 A7, Visby Jersey vs Gibraltar
Women's Basketball Group Stage 16:30 A7, Visby Jersey vs Gibraltar
Men's Basketball Group Stage 18:00 ICA Maxi Arena Menorca vs Gotland
Men's Basketball Group Stage 19:30 A7, Visby Froya vs Jersey
Men's Basketball Group Stage 20:15 ICA Maxi Arena Faroe Islands vs Saaremaa
Beach Volleyball
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Brinkborg H - Jonsson V vs Travers J - Travers M
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Harrison M - Powery I vs Gandolfi S - Thompson H
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Bucci I - Orlowski K vs Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Gull G - Nelis L vs Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Hooper C - Smith D
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Sokic K - Appleton N vs Wahlén S - Uddin S
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Brinkborg H - Jonsson V vs Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Gandolfi S - Thompson H vs Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Campbell R - Shaller S vs Gartshore P - Fortunato Da Silva A
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Gull G - Nelis L vs Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Hooper C - Smith D vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Women's Beach Volley Group stage 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Wahlén S - Uddin S vs Harrison M - Powery I
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 19:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Bobus B - Vieira R vs Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F
Men's Beach Volley Group stage 19:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Bucci I - Orlowski K
Cycling
Event Heat Time Comment
Women's Individual Time Trial Final 10:00 - 12:00 Langs väg
Women's Time Trial Team Award Final 10:00 - 12:00 Langs väg
Men's Individual Time Trial Final 13:00 - 15:30 Langs väg
Men's Time Trial Team Award Final 13:00 - 15:30 Langs väg
Visby
Football
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Football Group Stage 13:00 Hemse Orkney vs Alderney
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Dalhem Menorca vs Greenland
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Visborgsvallen Ynys Môn vs Åland
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Fårösund Western Isles vs Isle of Man
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Väskinde Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Säve, Visby Falkland Islands vs Isle of Man
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Väskinde Hitra vs Ynys Môn
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Stenkyrka Shetland Islands vs Guernsey
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Fardhem Åland vs Saaremaa
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Dalhem Western Isles vs Gotland
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Hemse Froya vs Greenland
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Visborgsvallen Jersey vs Menorca
Women's Football Group Stage 20:45 Gutavallen Gotland vs Hitra
Table Tennis
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Group Stage
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Shetland Islands vs Åland
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Menorca vs Alderney
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Guernsey vs Jersey
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Isle of Wight vs Greenland
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Greenland vs Guernsey
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Jersey vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Åland vs Gotland
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Menorca vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Alderney vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Semi Finals 15:30 Semi Final - Greenland vs Åland
Team Event Semi Finals 15:30 Semi Final - Guernsey vs Gotland
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 15:30 Playoff 5th to 8th - Shetland Islands vs Jersey
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 15:30 Playoff 5th to 8th - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 15:30 Playoff 9th to 12th - Isle of Wight vs Alderney
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 15:30 Playoff 9th to 12th - Menorca vs Cayman Islands
Tennis
Event Heat Time Comment
Mixed Doubles Plate Semi-Finals
Men's Team Event Semi-Finals 09:00 Guernsey vs Gotland
Men's Team Event Semi-Finals 09:00 Bermuda vs Jersey
Women's Team Event Semi-Finals 09:00 Jersey vs Menorca
Women's Team Event Semi-Finals 09:00 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Men's Team Event Final 12:00 Final
Women's Team Event Final 12:00 Menorca vs Isle of Man
Men's Doubles Round of 32 13:30 Bolin I - Forsström Z vs Poggio J - Taylor J
Men's Doubles Round of 32 13:30 Engström F - Ulfvebrand J vs Fawcett K - Theaker C
Men's Doubles Round of 32 15:00 Arge V - Gull R vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Men's Doubles Round of 32 15:00 Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Petersson N - Simonsen M
Men's Doubles Round of 32 15:00 Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S (on first available court)
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 15:00 Forsström P - Jansson L vs Chinn R - Snidal H
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals 16:30 Drewry S - Faragher K vs Arho-Havrén A - Havrén T
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals 16:30 Forsström P - Jansson L vs West R - Dyer J
Slite
Volleyball

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo