Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Tennis

Men's Doubles

Heat: Plate Quarter-Finals
Poggio J - Taylor J 0 - 2 Myers S - Parry D
GIB Gibraltar   YSM Ynys Môn
5-7, 5-7
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:00
Slite
Fawcett K - Theaker C 0 - 2 Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
CAY Cayman Islands   IOW Isle of Wight
1-6, 3-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:00
Slite
Petersson N - Simonsen M 2 - 0 Bolin I - Forsström Z
FAR Faroe Islands   ALA Åland
6-0, 6-3
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:00
Slite
Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D 2 - 0 Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S
MEN Menorca   YSM Ynys Môn
6-0, 6-0
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:00
Slite

29/06/2017 13:54:34 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:29:17

View Full LadderView Full Results
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 13:30 Slite Bolin I - Forsström Z vs Poggio J - Taylor J
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 13:30 Slite Engström F - Ulfvebrand J vs Fawcett K - Theaker C
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Arge V - Gull R vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Petersson N - Simonsen M
Round of 32 Mon 26 Jun 15:00 Slite Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S (on first available court)
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 15:45 Slite (top half)
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 17:00 Slite (bottom half)
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Poggio J - Taylor J vs Myers S - Parry D
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Fawcett K - Theaker C vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Bolin I - Forsström Z
Plate Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Slite Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Manders G - Thomas D vs Brading B - Foulkes M
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Ogier P - Robinson N vs Cross J - Weaver S
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Byman O - Forsström P vs Parker S - Watkins M
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Slite Kilumets K - Suluste P vs Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Slite Myers S - Parry D vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Slite Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Slite Manders G - Thomas D vs Ogier P - Robinson N
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Slite Parker S - Watkins M vs Kilumets K - Suluste P
Final Fri 30 Jun 13:30 Rackethallen, Visby Manders G - Thomas D vs Parker S - Watkins M
Plate Final Fri 30 Jun 15:00 Rackethallen, Visby Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D