Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Tennis

Women's Singles

Heat: Plate Semi-Finals
Antonija Sokic 2 - 0 Lauren Barker
JER Jersey   GUE Guernsey
6-0, 6-2
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:30
Rackethallen, Visby
Pauline Nordlund 2 - 0 Eva Hurst
ALA Åland   JER Jersey
6-2, 6-1
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:30
Rackethallen, Visby

29/06/2017 12:04:15 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:27:15

View Full LadderView Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 30/06/2017 11:20:26
Semi-Finals 29/06/2017 14:03:32
Quarter-Finals 28/06/2017 12:46:40
Round of 16 27/06/2017 21:20:12
Round of 32 27/06/2017 13:49:27
Plate Final 30/06/2017 10:50:33
Plate Quarter-Finals 28/06/2017 18:03:44
Plate Round of 16 28/06/2017 14:02:14
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Elena Snidal vs Natalie Le Cras
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Lauren Barker vs Catherine Nordlund
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Malin Ringbom vs Helen Bonner-Morgan
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Hannah Snidal vs Sofia Bengtsson Cerne
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Eva Hurst vs Tamara Cansado Pons
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Antonija Sokic vs Katie Harris
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Sandra Moll Andreu vs Rebecca Edwards
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Pauline Nordlund vs Joanna Dyer
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Havren GOT v E.Snidal IOM
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Negre-Sanchez MEN v Barker GSY
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Ringbom ALA v Feely IOM
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Bengtsson-Cerne GIB v Forrest JSY
Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 09:00 (top half)
Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 10:15 (bottom half)
Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 (top half)
Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 (bottom half)
Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 14:00 (top half)
Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 15:15 (bottom half)
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:30 Antonija Sokic vs Lauren Barker
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:30 Pauline Nordlund vs Eva Hurst
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Tsvetelina Havrén vs Gemma Negre-Sánchez
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Laura Feely vs Joanna Dyer
Plate Final Fri 30 Jun 09:00 Antonija Sokic vs Pauline Nordlund
Final Fri 30 Jun 09:00 Gemma Negre-Sánchez vs Laura Feely

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 20:32:05
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 18:00:51
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:26:50
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 11:20:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:04:18
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:32:49
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:17:34

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo