Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Tennis

Women's Singles

Heat: Round of 16
Eva Hurst (7) 1 - 2 Tamara Cansado Pons
JER Jersey   MEN Menorca
6-4, 3-6, 0-1(7)
Tuesday 27th June 2017 11:30
Rackethallen, Visby
Antonija Sokic (5) 1 - 2 Katie Harris
JER Jersey   IOM Isle of Man
3-6, 7-6(5), 0-1(8)
Tuesday 27th June 2017 11:30
Rackethallen, Visby
Sandra Moll Andreu 2 - 1 Rebecca Edwards (6)
MEN Menorca   JER Jersey
3-6, 6-1, 1-0(6)
Tuesday 27th June 2017 12:45
Rackethallen, Visby
Pauline Nordlund 0 - 2 Joanna Dyer (8)
ALA Åland   GUE Guernsey
1-6, 2-6
Tuesday 27th June 2017 12:45
Rackethallen, Visby

27/06/2017 21:20:12 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:49:33

View Full LadderView Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 30/06/2017 11:20:26
Semi-Finals 29/06/2017 14:03:32
Quarter-Finals 28/06/2017 12:46:40
Round of 32 27/06/2017 13:49:27
Plate Final 30/06/2017 10:50:33
Plate Semi-Finals 29/06/2017 12:04:15
Plate Quarter-Finals 28/06/2017 18:03:44
Plate Round of 16 28/06/2017 14:02:14
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Elena Snidal vs Natalie Le Cras
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Lauren Barker vs Catherine Nordlund
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Malin Ringbom vs Helen Bonner-Morgan
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Hannah Snidal vs Sofia Bengtsson Cerne
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Eva Hurst vs Tamara Cansado Pons
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Antonija Sokic vs Katie Harris
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Sandra Moll Andreu vs Rebecca Edwards
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Pauline Nordlund vs Joanna Dyer
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Havren GOT v E.Snidal IOM
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Negre-Sanchez MEN v Barker GSY
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Ringbom ALA v Feely IOM
Round of 16 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Bengtsson-Cerne GIB v Forrest JSY
Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 09:00 (top half)
Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 10:15 (bottom half)
Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 (top half)
Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 (bottom half)
Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 14:00 (top half)
Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 15:15 (bottom half)
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:30 Antonija Sokic vs Lauren Barker
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:30 Pauline Nordlund vs Eva Hurst
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Tsvetelina Havrén vs Gemma Negre-Sánchez
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Laura Feely vs Joanna Dyer
Plate Final Fri 30 Jun 09:00 Antonija Sokic vs Pauline Nordlund
Final Fri 30 Jun 09:00 Gemma Negre-Sánchez vs Laura Feely

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 20:32:05
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 18:00:51
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:26:50
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 11:20:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:04:18
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:32:49
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:17:34

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo