Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Greenland Table Tennis

Women's Singles

Heat: Round of 16
Round of 16
Marina Donner 3 - 0 Karlinannguaq Lundblad
ALA Åland   GRE Greenland
11-4, 11-9, 11-4
Thursday 29th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Round of 16
Elin Schwartz 3 - 0 Melissa Larsen
GOT Gotland   GRE Greenland
11-8, 11-9, 11-8
Thursday 29th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Round of 16
Rosa-Marie Petersen 1 - 3 Dawn Morgan
GRE Greenland   GUE Guernsey
7-11, 6-11, 11-7, 8-11
Thursday 29th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby

29/06/2017 16:20:09 Confirmed 29/06/2017 16:20:24

View Full Results
Heat: Group Stage
Group 2
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Rosa-Marie PetersenGRE211443

Results:
Rosa-Marie Petersen 1 - 3 Evelina Carlsson
GRE Greenland   GOT Gotland
11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 4-11

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

Group 3
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Melissa LarsenGRE321635

Results:

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

Group 6
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Karlinannguaq LundbladGRE321755

Results:

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

View Full Results
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Wed 28 Jun 17:30 Group Stage
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Marina Donner vs Karlinannguaq Lundblad
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Daisy Kershaw vs Katherine Vinas
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Elin Schwartz vs Melissa Larsen
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Rosa-Marie Petersen vs Dawn Morgan
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Henrietta Nielsen vs Lina Olofsson
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Kerenza Baker vs Charlotte Casey
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Kelsey Le Maistre vs Annika Ahlgren
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Samantha Kershaw vs Evelina Carlsson
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-finals - Marina Donner vs Katherine Vinas
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-finals - Elin Schwartz vs Dawn Morgan
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-finals - Henrietta Nielsen vs Charlotte Casey
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-finals - Kelsey Le Maistre vs Evelina Carlsson
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals Fri 30 Jun 10:00 Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals Fri 30 Jun 10:00 Semi-Finals - Marina Donner vs Dawn Morgan
Semi-Finals Fri 30 Jun 10:00 Semi-Finals - Henrietta Nielsen vs Evelina Carlsson
Final Fri 30 Jun 14:00 Final - Marina Donner vs Henrietta Nielsen
Final Fri 30 Jun 14:00 Final

Other Table Tennis Events:

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 15:42:40
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:30:59
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:14:43
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:41:46
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 13:01:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 17:20:21

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo