Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Table Tennis

Men's Singles

Heat: Quarter-Finals
Quarter-finals
Björn Axelsson 3 - 0 Christopher Morshead
GOT Gotland   JER Jersey
11-6, 11-4, 11-9
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Quarter-finals
Johan Pettersson 0 - 3 Garry Dodd
ALA Åland   GUE Guernsey
9-11, 8-11, 6-11
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Quarter-finals
Jordan Wykes 1 - 3 Nisse Lundberg
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 11-13
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Quarter-finals
Luc Miller 0 - 3 Ivik Nielsen
JER Jersey   GRE Greenland
17-19, 7-11, 5-11
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby

29/06/2017 17:43:07 Confirmed 29/06/2017 17:43:17

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 30/06/2017 15:42:40
Semi-Finals 30/06/2017 11:30:11
Round of 16 29/06/2017 16:43:30
Round of 32 29/06/2017 15:34:08
Group Stage 28/06/2017 17:24:24
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Wed 28 Jun 15:00 Group Stage
Round of 32 Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Round of 32
Round of 32 Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Round of 32 - Simon Proffitt vs Malcolm Cummings
Round of 32 Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Round of 32 - Max Hedbom vs Lawrence Stacey
Round of 32 Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Round of 32 - Joshua Band vs Aqqalu Nielsen
Round of 32 Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Round of 32 - Jim Bergbo vs Ronan McDonnell
Round of 32 Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Round of 32 - Dawid Niesciur vs Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen
Round of 32 Thu 29 Jun 15:00 Round of 32 - Sveinur Mortensen Nolsøe vs Luc Miller
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 16:00 Round of 16 - Björn Axelsson vs Poul-Jørgen Petersen
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 16:00 Round of 16 - Simon Proffitt vs Christopher Morshead
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 16:00 Round of 16 - Johan Pettersson vs Max Hedbom
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 16:00 Round of 16 - Joshua Band vs Garry Dodd
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 16:00 Round of 16 - Jordan Wykes vs Ronan McDonnell
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 16:00 Round of 16 - Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen vs Nisse Lundberg
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 16:00 Round of 16 - Joshua Stacey vs Luc Miller
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 16:00 Round of 16 - Niklas Ahlgren vs Ivik Nielsen
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 16:00 Round of 16
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Quarter-Finals
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Quarter-finals - Björn Axelsson vs Christopher Morshead
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Quarter-finals - Johan Pettersson vs Garry Dodd
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Quarter-finals - Jordan Wykes vs Nisse Lundberg
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Quarter-finals - Luc Miller vs Ivik Nielsen
Semi-Finals Fri 30 Jun 11:00 Semi-Finals - Björn Axelsson vs Garry Dodd
Semi-Finals Fri 30 Jun 11:00 Semi-Finals - Nisse Lundberg vs Ivik Nielsen
Semi-Finals Fri 30 Jun 11:00 Semi-Finals
Final Fri 30 Jun 15:00 Final
Final Fri 30 Jun 15:00 Final - Björn Axelsson vs Ivik Nielsen

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 15:42:40
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:30:59
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:14:43
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:41:46
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 13:01:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 17:20:21

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo