Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Cycling

Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Result
Gold1st 59 SAA Karl Patrick Lauk SAA 01:00:12.78
Silver2nd 56 FAR Torkil Eyðfinsson Veyhe FAR s.t
Bronze3rd 39 BER Matthew Oliviera BER 01:00:56.04
4th 62 SAA Mihkel Räim SAA 01:01:51.08
5th 2 BER Dominique Mayho BER 01:01:55.46
6th 58 SAA Steven Kalf SAA 01:02:09.68
7th 33 BER Kaden Hopkins BER s.t
8th 9 IOM Adam Kelly IOM s.t
9th 23 IOM Thomas Bostock IOM s.t
10th 14 IOM Robert Sorby IOM s.t
11th 40 FAR Dávur Magnussen FAR s.t
12th 5 GUE Jack Hoskins GUE s.t
13th 18 IOM Conor Davies IOM s.t
14th 38 JER Sam Firby JER s.t
15th 30 YSM Rhodri Owen YSM s.t
16th 48 JER Jack Rebours JER s.t
17th 45 YSM Antony Richardson YSM 01:02:16.54
18th 216 GUE Michael Serafin GUE 01:02:20.53
19th 13 GUE Simon Campbell GUE 01:03:24.83
20th 28 JER Daniel Halksworth JER 1 lap after
21st 25 IOW Stuart Waite IOW 1 lap after
22nd 24 SHE Robin Atkinson SHE 1 lap after
23rd 34 IOM Matthew Draper IOM 1 lap after
24th 37 YSM David Parry YSM 1 lap after
25th 43 GUE Matthew Osborn GUE 1 lap after
26th 53 GUE Jack English GUE 1 lap after
27th 46 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen FAR 1 lap after
28th 10 JER Howard Greenside JER 1 lap after
29th 50 JER Jon Woolrich JER 1 lap after
30th 63 GOT Marcus Larsson GOT 1 lap after
31st 60 SAA Jörgen Matt SAA 1 lap after
32th 234 MEN Alvaro Reguera Sierva MEN 1 lap after
33rd 20 IOW Ian Hayden IOW 1 lap after
6 SHE Andrew Aitken SHE DNF
49 WES Stuart Ashley WES DNS
35 GIB Derek Charles Barbara GIB DNF
55 GIB Julian Bellido GIB DNF
19 GOT Pontus Björkdahl GOT DNF
231 MEN Rafael Bosch Prim MEN DNS
237 ALA Marcus Brandt ALA DNS
21 FAR Jóhann Brend FAR DNF
57 ORK Keith Chalmers ORK DNS
12 ORK Torquil Clyde ORK DNS
11 GIB Colin Francis GIB DNF
3 FAL David Fyfe FAL DNF
44 GOT David Gardell GOT DNF
16 YSM Gareth Hind YSM DNF
223 IOW Adam Holleyman IOW DNS
42 YSM Ian William Huband YSM DNF
36 GOT Niclas Johansson GOT DNF
211 GOT Tomas Larsson GOT DNF
232 MEN Xavier Mascaró Mercadal MEN DNS
54 WES Craig McCulloch WES DNF
27 SHE Iain McDiarmid SHE DNF
233 MEN Oscar Mogollon Fullana MEN DNS
61 SAA Reimo Nook SAA DNF
7 FAR Jan Hjaltalin Olsen FAR DNF
17 BER Che'quan O'Del Richardson BER DNF
1 SHE Carlos Riise SHE DNS
15 GIB Joseph Sheriff GIB DNF
31 SHE John William Simpson SHE DNS
47 IOW Joseph Staunton IOW DNF
224 IOW Russell Thompson IOW DNF
41 GIB Bernard Valarino GIB DNS

30/06/2017 13:10:05 Confirmed 30/06/2017 13:11:47

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Final Fri 30 Jun 11:30 - 13:00 The Mills
Visby