Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Men's Beach Volley

Heat Date Time VenueComment
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bobus B - Vieira R vs Hooper C - Smith D
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 14:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Brinkborg H - Jonsson V vs Gartshore P - Fortunato Da Silva A
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 15:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Campbell R - Shaller S vs Travers J - Travers M
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 15:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bobus B - Vieira R vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bucci I - Orlowski K vs Hooper C - Smith D
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Brinkborg H - Jonsson V vs Travers J - Travers M
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Bucci I - Orlowski K vs Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Hooper C - Smith D
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Brinkborg H - Jonsson V vs Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Campbell R - Shaller S vs Gartshore P - Fortunato Da Silva A
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Hooper C - Smith D vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 19:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Bobus B - Vieira R vs Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 19:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Bucci I - Orlowski K
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Campbell R - Shaller S vs Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Travers J - Travers M vs Gartshore P - Fortunato Da Silva A
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bobus B - Vieira R vs Bucci I - Orlowski K
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bucci I - Orlowski K vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Brinkborg H - Jonsson V vs Campbell R - Thompson O
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Hooper C - Smith D vs Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Bobus B - Vieira R
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 19:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J vs Gartshore P - Fortunato Da Silva A
Group stage Wed 28 Jun 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J vs Travers J - Travers M
Group stage Wed 28 Jun 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Placings 9/10/11 Wed 28 Jun 14:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Travers J - Travers M vs Hooper C - Smith D
Placings 7/8 Wed 28 Jun 15:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 7/8 - Campbell R - Shaller S vs Dack N - Santamaria C
Placings 5/6 Wed 28 Jun 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 5/6 - Örtbrandt S - Alden-Joyce F vs Gartshore P - Fortunato Da Silva A
Semifinals Thu 29 Jun 10:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Semi Final (A1-B2) - Brinkborg H - Jonsson V vs Bobus B - Vieira R
Placings 9/10/11 Thu 29 Jun 10:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Bucci I - Orlowski K vs Hooper C - Smith D
Semifinals Thu 29 Jun 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Semi Final (B1-A2) - Jalg H - Põlluäär S vs Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J
Placings 9/10/11 Thu 29 Jun 14:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Travers J - Travers M vs Bucci I - Orlowski K
Bronze medal match Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Bronze Medal Match - Bagur Catalá F - De Olivar Romeo J vs Bobus B - Vieira R
Gold medal match Thu 29 Jun 17:30 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Gold medal match - Brinkborg H - Jonsson V vs Jalg H - Põlluäär S

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo