Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Badminton

Sunday 25th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Jersey vs Bermuda
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Falkland Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Isle of Wight vs Greenland
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Ynys Môn vs Guernsey
Team Event Group Stage 10:00 Menorca vs Orkney
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Menorca vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Falkland Islands vs Greenland
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Orkney vs Guernsey
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Shetland Islands vs Gotland
Team Event Group Stage 13:00 Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Isle of Wight vs Falkland Islands
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Greenland vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Jersey vs Gibraltar
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Menorca vs Guernsey
Team Event Group Stage 16:00 Ynys Môn vs Orkney
Monday 26th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 09:00 5-8 - Gotland vs Menorca
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 09:00 5-8 - Greenland vs Gibraltar
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 09:00 - 20:00
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 09:00 9-12 - Shetland Islands vs Orkney
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 09:00 9-12 - Isle of Wight vs Bermuda
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 09:00 - 20:00
Team Event Playoffs 13-14 09:00 13th / 14th Playoff - Falkland Islands vs Ynys Môn
Team Event Semi Finals 10:00 - 14:00
Team Event Semi Finals 10:00 Semi Final - Isle of Man vs Jersey
Team Event Semi Finals 10:00 Semi Final - Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Team Event Medal Matches 15:45 - 18:00 Bronze Medal Match - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Medal Matches 18:00 - 20:00 Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Jersey
Thursday 29th June 2017
Event Heat Time
Men's Singles Semi-Finals 15:00 - 15:40
Women's Singles Semi-Finals 15:40 - 16:20
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals 16:20 - 17:00
Women's Doubles Semi-Finals 17:00 - 17:40
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals 17:40 - 18:30
Friday 30th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Singles Bronze medal match 10:00 Bronze medal match - Alexander Hutchings vs Bartal Poulsen
Men's Singles Final 10:30 Mark Constable vs Jordan Trebert
Women's Singles Bronze medal match 11:00 Bronze medal match - Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson vs Chloe Le Tissier
Women's Singles Final 11:30 Sara Lindskov Jacobsen vs Jessica Li
Men's Doubles Bronze medal match 12:00 Bronze medal match - Bignell M - Hutchings A vs Eriksson B - Söderström D
Men's Doubles Final 12:30 Madsen B - Nielsen J vs Navarro Comes A - Navarro Comes E
Women's Doubles Bronze medal match 13:00 Bronze medal match - Johnson E - Le Tissier C vs Fitzgerald M - Trebert E
Women's Doubles Final 13:30 Clague K - Li J vs Gate C - Olsson Meimermondt V
Mixed Doubles Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match - Eriksson B - Gate C vs Eysturoy N - Djurhuus Carlsson R
Mixed Doubles Final 14:30 Trebert J - Le Tissier C vs Svejstrup O - Johnson E

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo