Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Football

Sunday 25th June 2017
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Visborgsvallen Greenland vs Gotland
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Dalhem Hitra vs Menorca
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Stenkyrka Åland vs Western Isles
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Väskinde Isle of Man vs Ynys Môn
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Fardhem Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Stenkyrka Menorca vs Orkney
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Väskinde Alderney vs Jersey
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Säve, Visby Greenland vs Western Isles
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Dalhem Guernsey vs Åland
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Hemse Saaremaa vs Shetland Islands
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Fårösund Isle of Man vs Hitra
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Visborgsvallen Ynys Môn vs Falkland Islands
Men's Football Group Stage 20:45 Gutavallen Gotland vs Froya
Monday 26th June 2017
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Football Group Stage 13:00 Hemse Orkney vs Alderney
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Visborgsvallen Ynys Môn vs Åland
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Fårösund Western Isles vs Isle of Man
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Dalhem Menorca vs Greenland
Women's Football Group Stage 13:00 Väskinde Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Visborgsvallen Jersey vs Menorca
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Dalhem Western Isles vs Gotland
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Hemse Froya vs Greenland
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Säve, Visby Falkland Islands vs Isle of Man
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Väskinde Hitra vs Ynys Môn
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Stenkyrka Shetland Islands vs Guernsey
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Fardhem Åland vs Saaremaa
Women's Football Group Stage 20:45 Gutavallen Gotland vs Hitra
Tuesday 27th June 2017
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Stenkyrka Isle of Man vs Ynys Môn
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Fardhem Hitra vs Falkland Islands
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Visborgsvallen Gotland vs Greenland
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Säve, Visby Froya vs Western Isles
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Fårösund Menorca vs Alderney
Men's Football Group Stage 17:00 Väskinde Orkney vs Jersey
Men's Football Group Stage 20:00 Dalhem Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Men's Football Group Stage 20:00 Gutavallen Åland vs Shetland Islands
Wednesday 28th June 2017
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Väskinde Gotland vs Menorca
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Stenkyrka Hitra vs Greenland
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Dalhem Åland vs Isle of Man
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Säve, Visby Western Isles vs Ynys Môn
Women's Football Group Stage 17:00 Visborgsvallen Gibraltar vs Jersey
Thursday 29th June 2017
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Football Semi Finals 13:00 Väskinde Winner Group B – Winner Group A - Greenland vs Menorca
Men's Football Semi Finals 13:00 Fardhem Winner Group C – Winner Group D - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Women's Football Semi Finals 13:00 Visborgsvallen Winner Group A – Best runner-up - Gotland vs Jersey
Women's Football Semi Finals 13:00 Stenkyrka Winner Group B – Winner Group C - Isle of Man vs Isle of Wight
Women's Football Placings 13:00 Hemse 7th/8th Placing Match - Western Isles vs Greenland
Men's Football Placings 17:00 Dalhem 9th/10th Placing Match - Orkney vs Shetland Islands
Men's Football Placings 17:00 Fårösund 7th/8th Placing Match - Ynys Môn vs Åland
Men's Football Placings 17:00 Stenkyrka 11th/12th Placing Match - Hitra vs Western Isles
Men's Football Placings 17:00 Fardhem 13th/14th Placing Match - Saaremaa vs Froya
Men's Football Placings 17:00 Säve, Visby 15th/16th Placing Match - Falkland Islands vs Alderney
Women's Football Placings 17:00 Väskinde 9th/10th Placing Match - Gibraltar vs Hitra
Women's Football Placings 17:00 Visborgsvallen 5th/6th Placing Match - Åland vs Menorca
Men's Football Placings 20:45 Gutavallen 5th/6th Placing Match - Jersey vs Gotland
Friday 30th June 2017
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Women's Football Medal Matches 10:00 Visborgsvallen Bronze Medal Match - Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Women's Football Medal Matches 10:30 Gutavallen Gold Medal Match - Gotland vs Isle of Man
Men's Football Medal Matches 12:30 Väskinde Bronze Medal Match - Menorca vs Guernsey
Men's Football Medal Matches 13:00 Gutavallen Gold Medal Match - Greenland vs Isle of Man

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo