Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Table Tennis

Sunday 25th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Group Stage
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Isle of Wight vs Guernsey
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Greenland vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Gotland vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Åland vs Menorca
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Faroe Islands vs Alderney
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Alderney vs Åland
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Gotland vs Menorca
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Cayman Islands vs Greenland
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 15:30 Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Team Event Group Stage 15:30 Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 15:30 Greenland vs Jersey
Team Event Group Stage 15:30 Alderney vs Gotland
Team Event Group Stage 15:30 Shetland Islands vs Menorca
Team Event Group Stage 15:30 Faroe Islands vs Åland
Monday 26th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Shetland Islands vs Åland
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Menorca vs Alderney
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Guernsey vs Jersey
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Isle of Wight vs Greenland
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 09:00 Group Stage
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Greenland vs Guernsey
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Jersey vs Isle of Man
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Åland vs Gotland
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Menorca vs Faroe Islands
Team Event Group Stage 11:30 Alderney vs Shetland Islands
Team Event Semi Finals 15:30 Semi Final - Greenland vs Åland
Team Event Semi Finals 15:30 Semi Final - Guernsey vs Gotland
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 15:30 Playoff 5th to 8th - Shetland Islands vs Jersey
Team Event Playoffs 5-8 15:30 Playoff 5th to 8th - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 15:30 Playoff 9th to 12th - Isle of Wight vs Alderney
Team Event Playoffs 9-12 15:30 Playoff 9th to 12th - Menorca vs Cayman Islands
Tuesday 27th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Team Event Playoff 5-6 10:00 Playoff 5th to 6th - Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Team Event Playoff 7-8 10:00 Playoff 7th to 8th - Shetland Islands vs Isle of Man
Team Event Playoff 9-10 10:00 Playoff 9th to 10th - Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Team Event Playoff 11-12 10:00 Playoff 11th to 12th - Menorca vs Alderney
Team Event Final 13:00 Final - Greenland vs Guernsey
Wednesday 28th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Mixed Doubles Group Stage 09:00 Group Stage
Men's Doubles Group Stage 11:30 Group Stage
Women's Doubles Group Stage 11:30 Group Stage
Men's Singles Group Stage 15:00 Group Stage
Women's Singles Group Stage 17:30 Group Stage
Thursday 29th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Round of 16 - Bergbo J - Pettersson J vs Burns D - Proffitt S
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Round of 16 - Stacey L - Foss B vs Miller L - Morshead C
Men's Doubles Round of 16 09:00 Round of 16
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Quarter-Finals - Carlsson E - Schwartz E vs Morgan D - Kershaw S
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Quarter-Finals - Larsen M - Petersen R vs Nielsen H - Jensen D
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Quarter-Finals - Olofsson L - Ahlgren A vs Adamson K - Smith J
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Quarter-Finals - Casey C - Kershaw D vs Vinas K - Baker K
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Quarter-Finals
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:40 Quarter-Finals
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:40 Quarter-finals - Axelsson B - Lundberg N vs Nielsen I - Nielsen A
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:40 Quarter-finals - Bergbo J - Pettersson J vs Band J - Wykes J
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:40 Quarter-finals - Ahlgren N - Hedbom M vs Miller L - Morshead C
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 09:40 Quarter-finals - Hobbs D - Stanifort O vs Dodd G - Stacey J
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 10:20 Round of 16 - Nielsen A - Lundblad K vs Foss B - Kershaw D
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 10:20
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 10:20 Round of 16 - Hobbs D - Hobbs T vs Ahlgren N - Ahlgren A
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 10:20 Round of 16 - Le Maistre K - Wykes J vs Stacey L - Casey C
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 10:20 Round of 16 - Hedbom M - Olofsson L vs Nielsen I - Larsen M
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 10:20 Round of 16 - Axelsson B - Carlsson E vs McDonnell R - Vinas K
Mixed Doubles Round of 16 10:20 Round of 16 - Stacey J - Kershaw S vs Petersen P - Petersen R
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 11:00 Quarter-Finals
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 11:00 Quarter-finals - Donner M - Pettersson J vs Ahlgren N - Ahlgren A
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 11:00 Quarter-finals - Le Maistre K - Wykes J vs Hedbom M - Olofsson L
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 11:00 Quarter-finals - Axelsson B - Carlsson E vs Petersen P - Petersen R
Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals 11:00 Quarter-finals - Nielsen A - Lundblad K vs Dodd G - Morgan D
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals 11:40 Semi-Finals - Donner M - Pettersson J vs Le Maistre K - Wykes J
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals 11:40 Semi-Finals - Axelsson B - Carlsson E vs Dodd G - Morgan D
Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals 11:40 Semi-Finals
Mixed Doubles Final 12:30 Final
Mixed Doubles Final 12:30 Final - Donner M - Pettersson J vs Axelsson B - Carlsson E
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Round of 32
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Round of 32 - Simon Proffitt vs Malcolm Cummings
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Round of 32 - Max Hedbom vs Lawrence Stacey
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Round of 32 - Joshua Band vs Aqqalu Nielsen
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Round of 32 - Jim Bergbo vs Ronan McDonnell
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Round of 32 - Dawid Niesciur vs Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:00 Round of 32 - Sveinur Mortensen Nolsøe vs Luc Miller
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:30 Round of 16 - Marina Donner vs Karlinannguaq Lundblad
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:30 Round of 16 - Daisy Kershaw vs Katherine Vinas
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:30 Round of 16 - Elin Schwartz vs Melissa Larsen
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:30 Round of 16 - Rosa-Marie Petersen vs Dawn Morgan
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:30 Round of 16 - Henrietta Nielsen vs Lina Olofsson
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:30 Round of 16 - Kerenza Baker vs Charlotte Casey
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:30 Round of 16 - Kelsey Le Maistre vs Annika Ahlgren
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:30 Round of 16 - Samantha Kershaw vs Evelina Carlsson
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:30 Round of 16
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:00 Round of 16 - Björn Axelsson vs Poul-Jørgen Petersen
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:00 Round of 16 - Simon Proffitt vs Christopher Morshead
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:00 Round of 16 - Johan Pettersson vs Max Hedbom
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:00 Round of 16 - Joshua Band vs Garry Dodd
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:00 Round of 16 - Jordan Wykes vs Ronan McDonnell
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:00 Round of 16 - Eyðun Friðursson Ellendersen vs Nisse Lundberg
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:00 Round of 16 - Joshua Stacey vs Luc Miller
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:00 Round of 16 - Niklas Ahlgren vs Ivik Nielsen
Men's Singles Round of 16 16:00 Round of 16
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Quarter-finals - Marina Donner vs Katherine Vinas
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Quarter-finals - Elin Schwartz vs Dawn Morgan
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Quarter-finals - Henrietta Nielsen vs Charlotte Casey
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Quarter-finals - Kelsey Le Maistre vs Evelina Carlsson
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Quarter-Finals
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 17:00 Quarter-finals - Björn Axelsson vs Christopher Morshead
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 17:00 Quarter-finals - Johan Pettersson vs Garry Dodd
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 17:00 Quarter-finals - Jordan Wykes vs Nisse Lundberg
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 17:00 Quarter-finals - Luc Miller vs Ivik Nielsen
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 17:00 Quarter-Finals
Friday 30th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Women's Doubles Semi-Finals 09:00 Semi-Finals
Women's Doubles Semi-Finals 09:00 Semi-Finals - Carlsson E - Schwartz E vs Nielsen H - Jensen D
Women's Doubles Semi-Finals 09:00 Semi-Finals - Olofsson L - Ahlgren A vs Casey C - Kershaw D
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals 09:30 Semi-Finals - Nielsen I - Nielsen A vs Band J - Wykes J
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals 09:30 Semi-Finals - Ahlgren N - Hedbom M vs Dodd G - Stacey J
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals 09:30 Semi-Finals
Women's Singles Semi-Finals 10:00 Semi-Finals
Women's Singles Semi-Finals 10:00 Semi-Finals - Marina Donner vs Dawn Morgan
Women's Singles Semi-Finals 10:00 Semi-Finals - Henrietta Nielsen vs Evelina Carlsson
Men's Singles Semi-Finals 11:00 Semi-Finals - Björn Axelsson vs Garry Dodd
Men's Singles Semi-Finals 11:00 Semi-Finals - Nisse Lundberg vs Ivik Nielsen
Men's Singles Semi-Finals 11:00 Semi-Finals
Women's Doubles Final 12:00 Final
Women's Doubles Final 12:00 Final - Nielsen H - Jensen D vs Olofsson L - Ahlgren A
Men's Doubles Final 12:30 Final - Nielsen I - Nielsen A vs Dodd G - Stacey J
Men's Doubles Final 12:30 Final
Women's Singles Final 14:00 Final
Women's Singles Final 14:00 Final - Marina Donner vs Henrietta Nielsen
Men's Singles Final 15:00 Final - Björn Axelsson vs Ivik Nielsen
Men's Singles Final 15:00 Final

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo