Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Tennis

Thursday 29th June 2017
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Singles Senior Plate Semi-Finals 09:00 Slite Samuel Butler vs David Riera Pons
Men's Singles Senior Plate Semi-Finals 09:00 Slite Marc Chinn vs Otto Byman
Men's Singles Junior Plate Semi-Finals 09:00 Slite Johan Valverde vs Jovan Jordan-Whitter
Men's Singles Junior Plate Semi-Finals 09:00 Slite Daniel Reid vs Ryan Chinn
Men's Singles Semi-Finals 10:30 Slite Patrick Ogier vs Priit Suluste
Men's Singles Semi-Finals 10:30 Slite Miguel Alberti Fuster vs Stuart Parker
Women's Singles Plate Semi-Finals 10:30 Rackethallen, Visby Antonija Sokic vs Lauren Barker
Women's Singles Plate Semi-Finals 10:30 Rackethallen, Visby Pauline Nordlund vs Eva Hurst
Women's Singles Semi-Finals 12:00 Rackethallen, Visby Tsvetelina Havrén vs Gemma Negre-Sánchez
Women's Singles Semi-Finals 12:00 Rackethallen, Visby Laura Feely vs Joanna Dyer
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals 12:00 Slite Poggio J - Taylor J vs Myers S - Parry D
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals 12:00 Slite Fawcett K - Theaker C vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals 12:00 Slite Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Bolin I - Forsström Z
Men's Doubles Plate Quarter-Finals 12:00 Slite Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D vs Rayment-Gomez L - Rayment-Gomez S
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 13:30 Slite Manders G - Thomas D vs Brading B - Foulkes M
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 13:30 Slite Ogier P - Robinson N vs Cross J - Weaver S
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 13:30 Slite Byman O - Forsström P vs Parker S - Watkins M
Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals 13:30 Slite Kilumets K - Suluste P vs Butler S - Jordan-Whitter J
Women's Doubles Plate Semi-Finals 13:30 Rackethallen, Visby Nordlund C - Nordlund P vs Edwards R - Sokic A
Women's Doubles Plate Semi-Finals 13:30 Rackethallen, Visby Bonner-Morgan H - Le Cras N vs Harris K - Snidal E
Men's Doubles Plate Semi-Finals 15:00 Slite Myers S - Parry D vs Matthews R - Wilmott-Stanton H
Men's Doubles Plate Semi-Finals 15:00 Slite Petersson N - Simonsen M vs Coll Llopis J - Riera Pons D
Men's Singles Senior Plate Final 16:30 Slite Samuel Butler vs Otto Byman
Men's Singles Junior Plate Final 16:30 Slite Jovan Jordan-Whitter vs Daniel Reid
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals 16:30 Slite Manders G - Thomas D vs Ogier P - Robinson N
Men's Doubles Semi-Finals 16:30 Slite Parker S - Watkins M vs Kilumets K - Suluste P

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo