Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Tennis

Wednesday 28th June 2017
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Singles Round of 16 09:00 Slite Patrick Ogier vs Josep Coll Llopis
Men's Singles Round of 16 09:00 Slite Michael Watkins vs Kert Kilumets
Men's Singles Round of 16 09:00 Slite Nico Robinson vs Filip Engström
Men's Singles Round of 16 09:00 Slite James Taylor vs Priit Suluste
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 09:00 Rackethallen, Visby (top half)
Men's Singles Round of 16 10:15 Slite Kevin Fawcett vs Rob West
Men's Singles Round of 16 10:15 Slite Miguel Alberti Fuster vs Gavin Manders
Men's Singles Round of 16 10:15 Slite Nicholas Petersson vs Scott Weaver
Men's Singles Round of 16 10:15 Slite David Thomas vs Stuart Parker
Women's Singles Quarter-Finals 10:15 Rackethallen, Visby (bottom half)
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 11:30 Slite Santiago Rayment-Gomez vs Isak Bolin
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 11:30 Slite Zacharias Forsström vs Michael Foulkes
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 11:30 Slite Philip Biskop vs Michael Moralee
Men's Singles Junior Plate Round of 16 11:30 Slite Luca Rayment-Gomez vs Ryan Chinn
Men's Singles 11:30 Slite Plate Round of 32 (first quarter)
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 11:30 Rackethallen, Visby (top half)
Men's Singles 12:15 Slite Plate Round of 32 (second quarter)
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 12:45 Slite Callum Theaker vs Regan Matthews
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 12:45 Slite David Riera Pons vs Nicolas Diable
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 12:45 Slite Sion Myers vs Marc Chinn
Men's Singles Senior Plate Round of 16 12:45 Slite Pieter Robinson vs Harry Wilmott-Stanton
Women's Singles Plate Round of 16 12:45 Rackethallen, Visby (bottom half)
Men's Singles 13:00 Slite Plate Round of 32 (third quarter)
Men's Singles 13:45 Slite Plate Round of 32 (fourth quarter)
Women's Singles Plate Quarter-Finals 14:00 Rackethallen, Visby (top half)
Men's Singles Quarter-Finals 14:30 Slite
Women's Singles Plate Quarter-Finals 15:15 Rackethallen, Visby (bottom half)
Men's Doubles Round of 16 15:45 Slite (top half)
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Slite S.Butler v C.Theaker CAY or R.Matthews IOW
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Slite S.Drewry IOM v D.Riera-Pons MEN or N.Diable GIB
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Slite S.Myers YNY or M.Chinn IOM v J.Cross JSY
Men's Singles Senior Plate Quarter-Finals 16:30 Slite P.Robinson GSY or H.Wilmott-Stanton IOW v O.Byman ALA
Women's Doubles Semi-Finals 16:30 Rackethallen, Visby
Men's Doubles Round of 16 17:00 Slite (bottom half)
Men's Singles 18:15 Slite Plate Round of 16 (top half)
Men's Singles 19:00 Slite Plate Round of 16 (bottom half)

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo