Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Archery

Wednesday 28th June 2017
Event Heat Time Comment
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 09:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 John Daniel Cowin vs Paul Taylor
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 Kenneth Payne vs Brian Aldridge
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 Jason Clarke vs Robert Reid
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 Stephen Cartwright vs Alan Byford
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00 Joshua Trafford vs Angel Millet Ortega
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 64 10:00
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 10:00 Warmup
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 10:00 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 10:45 1/16
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Elizabeth Norwich vs Suzanne Malcolmson
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Karen Lobban vs Caterina Mavilia
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Nuria Mercadal Marques vs Laura Faulkner
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Helen Corsie vs Jastrid Mathea Rein Jensen
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Tiffany Slaton vs Fiona Falla
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Sandra Robinson vs Tamara Mitchell
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Rose Williamson vs Melanie Gilding
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 William James Lightfoot vs Ethan Moore
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Francisco Rocha vs Kenneth Jensen
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Rhys Moore vs James Nippers
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 David William Moore vs Stefan Stenegärd
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Jógvan Niclasen vs Stewart Stanger
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45 Heath Perrett vs Michael Leslie
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 32 10:45
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 10:45 Warmup
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 11:25 1/8
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Joy Gough vs Joanne Krusche
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Petra Gudinge vs María José Quintana Herrero
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Laura Le Page vs Anna Laird
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Round of 16 11:25 Karen Macfirbhisigh vs Melissa Mahe
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:05 1/4
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 12:45 25 min lunch break
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 13:10 Semi-finals
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Semi-Finals 13:30 Anja Eydnudóttir vs Karen Macfirbhisigh
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Semi-Finals 13:30 Zoe Gray vs Angela Perrett
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze match - Jan Åke Andersson vs Oddmar Nielsen
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Men's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze Medal Match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout Bronze Medal Match 14:00 Bronze match - Louise Clarke vs Chantelle Goubert
Women's Recurve Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze match - Michael Marquand vs Nikkel Petersen
Men's Compound Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze medal match
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Bronze medal match 14:00 Bronze match - Karen Macfirbhisigh vs Angela Perrett
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout Final 14:00 Zoe Gray vs Anja Eydnudóttir
Women's Compound Head to Head Knockout 14:00 Gold medal match

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo