Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Schedule

Daily Schedules
Sport Schedules
Event Schedules
Venue Schedules
Other Information

Schedule For: Tennis

Tuesday 27th June 2017
Event Heat Time VenueComment
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Slite Callum Theaker vs Santiago Rayment-Gomez
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Slite Josep Coll Llopis vs Isak Bolin
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Slite Regan Matthews vs Johan Valverde
Men's Singles Round of 64 09:00 Slite Karl Lindberg vs Marc Chinn
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Rackethallen, Visby Elena Snidal vs Natalie Le Cras
Women's Singles Round of 32 09:00 Rackethallen, Visby Lauren Barker vs Catherine Nordlund
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:15 Slite Zacharias Forsström vs Nico Robinson
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:15 Slite David Riera Pons vs Jovan Jordan-Whitter
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:15 Slite James Taylor vs Daniel Reid
Men's Singles Round of 64 10:15 Slite Priit Suluste vs Michael Foulkes
Women's Singles Round of 32 10:15 Rackethallen, Visby Malin Ringbom vs Helen Bonner-Morgan
Women's Singles Round of 32 10:15 Rackethallen, Visby Hannah Snidal vs Sofia Bengtsson Cerne
Men's Singles Round of 64 11:30 Slite Martin Simonsen vs Kevin Fawcett
Men's Singles Round of 64 11:30 Slite Björn Carlnäs vs Nicolas Diable
Men's Singles Round of 64 11:30 Slite James Buxton vs Miguel Alberti Fuster
Men's Singles Round of 64 11:30 Slite Virgo Arge vs Sion Myers
Women's Singles Round of 16 11:30 Rackethallen, Visby Eva Hurst vs Tamara Cansado Pons
Women's Singles Round of 16 11:30 Rackethallen, Visby Antonija Sokic vs Katie Harris
Men's Singles Round of 64 12:45 Slite Pieter Robinson vs Philip Biskop
Men's Singles Round of 64 12:45 Slite Jeremy Poggio vs Harry Wilmott-Stanton
Men's Singles Round of 64 12:45 Slite Ryan Chinn vs Rauno Gull
Men's Singles Round of 64 12:45 Slite Michael Moralee vs Joakim Ulfvebrand
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:45 Rackethallen, Visby Sandra Moll Andreu vs Rebecca Edwards
Women's Singles Round of 16 12:45 Rackethallen, Visby Pauline Nordlund vs Joanna Dyer
Men's Singles Round of 32 14:00 Slite Ogier GSY v Theaker CAY
Men's Singles Round of 32 14:00 Slite Butler BER v Coll-Llopis MEN
Men's Singles Round of 32 14:00 Slite Watkins JSY v Matthews IOW
Men's Singles Round of 32 14:00 Slite Kilumets SAA v M.Chinn IOM
Women's Singles Round of 16 14:00 Rackethallen, Visby Havren GOT v E.Snidal IOM
Women's Singles Round of 16 14:00 Rackethallen, Visby Negre-Sanchez MEN v Barker GSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:15 Slite Parry YNY v N.Robinson GSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:15 Slite Engstrom GOT v Riera-Pons MEN
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:15 Slite Drewry IOM v Taylor GIB
Men's Singles Round of 32 15:15 Slite Cross JSY v Suluste SAA
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:15 Rackethallen, Visby Ringbom ALA v Feely IOM
Women's Singles Round of 16 15:15 Rackethallen, Visby Bengtsson-Cerne GIB v Forrest JSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Slite Fawcett CAY v Brading IOW
Men's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Slite Diable GIB v West GSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Slite Alberti-Fuster MEN v Byman ALA
Men's Singles Round of 32 16:30 Slite Myers YNY v Manders BER
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Rackethallen, Visby Faragher K - Feely L vs Nordlund C - Nordlund P
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 16:30 Rackethallen, Visby Edwards R - Sokic A vs Cansado Pons T - Moll Andreu S
Men's Singles Round of 32 17:45 Slite P.Robinson GSY v Petersson FAR
Men's Singles Round of 32 17:45 Slite Wilmott-Stanton IOW v Weaver JSY
Men's Singles Round of 32 17:45 Slite Gull SAA v Thomas BER
Men's Singles Round of 32 17:45 Slite Ulfvebrand GOT v Parker JSY
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 17:45 Rackethallen, Visby Bonner-Morgan H - Le Cras N vs Jansson L - Ringbom M
Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals 17:45 Rackethallen, Visby Harris K - Snidal E vs Forrest N - Hurst E

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo