Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Triathlon

Women’s Individual

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Swim T 1 Cycle T 2 Run Penalties Total
Gold1st 116 JER Joanne Gorrod JER 00:08:07.0 00:00:57.8 01:07:42.8 00:00:31.9 00:42:24.0 01:59:43.3
Silver2nd 104 FAR Anna Karina Ottosen FAR 00:08:27.8 00:00:52.2 01:08:05.0 00:00:38.4 00:44:11.3 02:02:14.5
Bronze3rd 118 JER Melissa Messervy-Gross JER 00:08:38.4 00:00:56.4 01:07:54.0 00:00:36.3 00:44:30.4 02:02:35.2
4th 121 MEN Olga Alzina Pons Bosch MEN 00:08:53.2 00:00:53.8 01:09:59.8 00:00:39.9 00:43:55.9 02:04:22.4
5th 107 GUE Amy Critchlow GUE 00:08:13.9 00:01:04.9 01:09:34.7 00:00:29.8 00:47:29.4 02:06:52.4
6th 110 IOM Lynsey Elliott IOM 00:09:12.1 00:01:01.4 01:09:46.6 00:00:35.2 00:46:26.2 02:07:01.3
7th 129 ALA Jenna Gestranius ALA 00:08:51.6 00:00:39.5 01:12:02.1 00:00:35.5 00:45:25.4 02:07:33.9
8th 125 SHE Lynsey Henderson SHE 00:07:48.7 00:01:16.3 01:11:40.9 00:00:40.1 00:46:31.1 02:07:56.9
9th 119 JER Katie Silva JER 00:09:00.1 00:00:49.2 01:12:31.4 00:00:39.7 00:46:54.3 02:09:54.7
10th 108 GUE Laura McCarthy GUE 00:10:32.3 00:01:21.4 01:12:36.1 00:00:32.6 00:45:38.4 02:10:40.7
11th 126 SHE Shelley Humphray SHE 00:10:21.1 00:01:16.0 01:13:07.4 00:00:51.1 00:45:23.1 02:10:58.5
12th 109 GUE Magdalena Puzio GUE 00:08:45.8 00:00:42.4 01:10:45.0 00:00:29.4 00:51:07.0 02:11:49.5
13th 123 ORK Alison Leitch ORK 00:08:51.4 00:01:08.4 01:14:15.7 00:00:52.5 00:49:24.4 02:14:32.3
14th 103 FAR Annelisa J Møss FAR 00:11:22.1 00:01:27.3 01:14:31.7 00:00:45.7 00:46:44.3 02:14:51.0
15th 120 JER Philippa Worth JER 00:08:54.8 00:00:53.4 01:16:14.7 00:00:36.4 00:49:39.2 02:16:18.3
16th 128 WES Christina Mackenzie WES 00:11:48.0 00:00:52.3 01:11:10.1 00:00:58.3 00:51:43.4 02:16:31.9
17th 114 IOW Elizabeth Steward IOW 00:13:25.1 00:01:21.6 01:14:53.4 00:00:51.3 00:46:01.7 02:16:33.0
18th 117 JER Claire Kybett JER 00:09:07.6 00:01:16.3 01:16:37.1 00:00:44.8 00:49:31.4 02:17:17.0
19th 122 MEN Isabel Silvela Capó MEN 00:10:24.8 00:01:02.0 01:17:04.1 00:00:36.6 00:50:00.3 02:19:07.6
20th 113 IOW Janet Fletcher IOW 00:12:46.6 00:01:22.3 01:14:22.2 00:00:45.6 00:53:13.6 02:22:30.0
21st 106 GOT Jenny Söderström GOT 00:10:39.0 00:01:29.7 01:15:18.1 00:01:34.0 00:55:52.9 02:24:53.6
22nd 112 IOW Liz Dunlop IOW 00:10:29.2 00:01:06.2 01:20:11.8 00:00:53.4 00:58:10.0 02:30:50.5
23rd 101 CAY Alyssa Dodson CAY 00:11:37.2 00:01:21.0 01:24:16.4 00:00:51.3 00:54:27.0 02:32:32.8
24th 124 SHE Wendy Hatrick SHE 00:11:26.0 00:02:02.0 01:26:42.7 00:00:59.8 00:54:03.6 02:35:13.9
111 IOM Hannah Howitt IOM 00:07:22.1 00:00:42.1 01:40:06.4
105 GOT Martina Karlsson GOT 00:14:45.7 00:01:42.8
127 SHE Catherine Williamson SHE

26/06/2017 22:37:12 Confirmed 26/06/2017 22:38:31

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Final Sun 25 Jun 11:30 - 16:00 Wisby Strand

Other Triathlon Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 25/06/2017 18:02:27
Women’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 22:37:12
Triathlon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 09:26:54
Triathlon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 09:17:51

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo