Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Triathlon

Men’s Individual

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island Swim T 1 Cycle T 2 Run Penalties Total
Gold1st 43 JER Daniel Halksworth JER 00:07:57.7 00:00:56.6 00:57:01.4 00:00:26.5 00:38:38.3 01:45:00.2
Silver2nd 49 MEN Nil Riudavets Victory MEN 00:08:18.2 00:00:51.2 01:00:20.2 00:00:28.7 00:36:48.7 01:46:46.8
Bronze3rd 53 ORK Bobby Oag ORK 00:08:29.0 00:00:39.8 00:59:14.8 00:00:26.2 00:38:10.4 01:46:59.9
4th 48 MEN Francisco Arnau Rubio MEN 00:09:15.2 00:00:45.4 00:59:36.0 00:00:29.1 00:37:53.8 01:47:59.3
5th 32 GUE James Travers GUE 00:08:48.5 00:00:45.3 00:58:49.5 00:00:27.6 00:39:12.1 01:48:02.9
6th 20 GOT Marcus Larsson GOT 00:08:53.3 00:01:02.8 00:59:44.2 00:00:25.8 00:37:57.4 01:48:03.3
7th 10 GIB Andrew Gordon GIB 00:08:41.6 00:00:50.4 01:00:36.6 00:00:23.5 00:37:39.2 01:48:11.1
8th 29 GUE Joshua Lewis GUE 00:08:23.7 00:00:52.1 01:00:04.2 00:00:27.6 00:39:59.4 01:49:46.7
9th 47 JER Oliver Turner JER 00:07:58.1 00:00:39.5 01:00:47.4 00:00:20.9 00:40:31.9 01:50:17.6
10th 44 JER Demri Mitchell JER 00:08:51.5 00:00:44.4 00:59:51.1 00:00:26.0 00:40:52.6 01:50:45.3
11th 27 GUE Daniel Galpin GUE 00:09:01.8 00:00:58.9 01:04:34.7 00:00:35.2 00:36:24.7 01:51:35.1
12th 35 IOM Andrew Nash IOM 00:08:45.6 00:00:46.4 01:01:11.0 00:00:33.2 00:40:56.7 01:52:12.8
13th 15 GIB Christopher Walker GIB 00:08:39.7 00:00:48.1 01:02:23.6 00:00:29.4 00:40:02.3 01:52:22.9
14th 61 ALA Marcus Brandt ALA 00:11:16.1 00:00:42.1 01:01:37.8 00:00:25.6 00:39:35.1 01:53:36.5
15th 28 GUE Bob Guilbert GUE 00:08:24.0 00:00:40.4 01:00:46.9 00:00:32.8 00:43:28.3 01:53:52.3
16th 30 GUE Alan Rowe GUE 00:10:03.5 00:00:48.9 01:03:36.3 00:00:39.2 00:38:48.4 01:53:56.0
17th 13 GIB Robert Matto GIB 00:09:04.1 00:00:43.8 01:03:24.9 00:00:26.2 00:40:22.6 01:54:01.3
18th 63 ALA Mikael Eriksson ALA 00:11:05.3 00:00:37.0 01:03:52.9 00:00:29.7 00:38:10.5 01:54:15.1
19th 34 IOM Juan Kinley IOM 00:11:54.1 00:00:48.0 01:00:14.8 00:00:40.1 00:41:05.1 01:54:41.9
20th 46 JER Nicholas Thorne JER 00:09:46.8 00:00:53.6 01:02:29.4 00:00:28.3 00:41:04.3 01:54:42.1
21st 45 JER Richard Tanguy JER 00:10:06.5 00:00:53.5 01:00:08.9 00:00:29.0 00:43:27.9 01:55:05.6
22nd 26 GUE Ben Creasey GUE 00:09:32.0 00:00:52.7 01:04:04.4 00:00:31.2 00:40:18.0 01:55:18.1
23rd 31 GUE Max Thornton GUE 00:09:17.3 00:01:11.6 01:04:10.2 00:00:43.6 00:39:56.5 01:55:19.0
24th 8 GIB Richard Robert David Blagg GIB 00:11:05.7 00:01:02.0 01:04:51.9 00:00:38.7 00:37:45.6 01:55:23.8
25th 56 SHE Davie Williamson SHE 00:11:32.9 00:01:03.1 01:03:52.5 00:00:27.9 00:38:55.1 01:55:51.2
26th 14 GIB Samuel O'Shea GIB 00:08:52.8 00:00:42.3 01:03:33.5 00:00:26.7 00:42:18.0 01:55:53.0
27th 36 IOM Joseph Ricciardi IOM 00:08:38.4 00:01:02.8 01:00:39.2 00:00:29.1 00:45:18.1 01:56:07.4
28th 1 BER Tucker Murphy BER 00:10:16.5 00:01:45.7 01:04:16.8 00:00:34.0 00:39:24.0 01:56:16.8
29th 51 ORK Thomas Fay ORK 00:09:31.6 00:00:52.2 01:03:26.2 00:00:28.1 00:42:10.2 01:56:28.0
30th 9 GIB Mark Francis GIB 00:10:15.1 00:00:51.9 01:04:30.9 00:00:36.1 00:40:34.2 01:56:48.0
31st 24 GRE Christian Keldsen GRE 00:09:05.7 00:00:40.6 01:03:00.6 00:00:32.0 00:43:41.6 01:57:00.3
32th 54 SHE Andrew Aitken SHE 00:09:37.5 00:01:25.3 01:02:41.7 00:00:38.7 00:42:59.1 01:57:22.1
33rd 50 ORK Torquil Clyde ORK 00:11:21.3 00:00:51.8 01:03:23.0 00:00:26.6 00:41:55.8 01:57:58.3
34th 33 IOM Ryan Downey IOM 00:11:04.3 00:00:33.8 01:01:29.5 00:00:36.3 00:44:26.8 01:58:10.5
35th 39 IOW Aidan Pierce IOW 00:08:25.3 00:00:53.5 01:09:06.3 00:00:34.7 00:40:09.3 01:59:09.0
36th 23 GOT Jacob Werner GOT 00:09:20.4 00:01:07.0 01:06:09.0 00:00:41.7 00:44:15.9 02:01:33.9
37th 5 FAR Andrass Joensen FAR 00:11:30.9 00:01:20.8 01:03:26.3 00:00:34.7 00:44:53.3 02:01:45.7
38th 12 GIB Keith Laguea GIB 00:09:42.2 00:01:04.3 01:07:31.7 00:00:42.1 00:42:47.1 02:01:47.2
39th 41 IOW Joseph Staunton IOW 00:11:06.4 00:00:50.3 01:04:16.4 00:00:30.7 00:45:05.0 02:01:48.7
40th 58 YSM Owain Llyr James YSM 00:09:06.5 00:00:40.3 01:07:26.4 00:00:26.6 00:44:51.7 02:02:31.2
41st 37 IOM Paul Swindale IOM 00:10:29.3 00:00:52.4 01:05:07.5 00:00:41.2 00:46:56.4 02:04:06.5
42nd 11 GIB Edgar Harper GIB 00:10:17.2 00:00:50.2 01:05:25.4 00:00:38.2 00:47:33.0 02:04:43.8
43rd 57 SHE Richard Williamson SHE 00:12:10.2 00:01:10.7 01:07:07.3 00:00:44.1 00:43:51.6 02:05:03.8
44th 60 YSM Phillip Andrew Lynes YSM 00:11:02.3 00:00:56.1 01:12:23.5 00:00:42.4 00:40:08.9 02:05:13.0
45th 7 FRO Petter Iversen FRO 00:11:05.9 00:00:56.5 01:10:56.3 00:00:35.9 00:42:21.6 02:05:56.0
46th 38 IOW Nicholas Kenney IOW 00:13:07.6 00:00:57.3 01:09:04.0 00:00:39.4 00:43:19.7 02:07:07.7
47th 40 IOW Danial Shortman IOW 00:12:44.9 00:01:12.1 01:09:01.7 00:00:32.1 00:44:57.1 02:08:27.8
48th 22 GOT Mattias Sippmanne GOT 00:14:07.4 00:01:10.5 01:05:16.5 00:00:43.0 00:47:35.2 02:08:52.5
49th 4 FAR Kári Davidsen FAR 00:11:31.4 00:01:15.0 01:07:26.6 00:00:39.3 00:48:35.7 02:09:27.9
50th 2 FAL Matthew Aston FAL 00:11:54.1 00:01:28.4 01:12:14.3 00:00:55.2 00:43:14.1 02:09:45.9
51st 3 FAR Gunnar Dahl-Olsen FAR 00:11:42.2 00:02:07.6 01:05:22.1 00:01:05.5 00:49:44.1 02:10:01.3
52nd 19 GOT Peo Kämpe GOT 00:11:29.2 00:01:11.7 01:09:45.2 00:00:59.0 00:46:44.7 02:10:09.6
53rd 18 GOT Niclas Kahlbom GOT 00:10:00.1 00:01:08.4 01:07:09.3 00:00:50.3 00:51:53.2 02:11:01.1
54th 25 GRE Bent Salling GRE 00:13:59.7 00:00:49.9 01:11:20.0 00:00:43.0 00:45:28.8 02:12:21.2
55th 59 YSM Rhys Llywelyn James YSM 00:11:26.7 00:00:55.4 01:10:35.9 00:00:25.6 00:49:59.6 02:13:23.1
56th 16 GOT Jerry Ahlstedt GOT 00:14:48.2 00:01:10.9 01:10:47.0 00:01:08.6 00:46:45.5 02:14:40.0
57th 6 FAR Hanus Debes Joensen FAR 00:11:21.9 00:01:05.2 01:09:52.1 00:01:00.2 00:52:26.4 02:15:45.6
58th 42 IOW Sean Williams IOW 00:16:15.2 00:02:39.5 01:06:48.3 00:00:37.8 00:50:15.4 02:16:35.9
59th 55 SHE Laurence Little SHE 00:11:47.1 00:01:06.8 01:14:48.7 00:00:36.8 00:52:48.6 02:21:07.8
60th 21 GOT Fredrik Lindgren GOT 00:14:59.3 00:01:45.2 01:15:14.1 00:00:51.8 00:53:19.1 02:26:09.3
61st 17 GOT Johan Granath GOT 00:12:08.4 00:01:42.9 01:14:56.3 00:01:22.5 00:57:34.7 02:27:44.6
DNF 62 ALA Christian Ekström ALA 00:12:58.1 00:00:57.3 01:16:13.3 00:01:18.8
DNS 52 ORK Paul Kerr ORK

25/06/2017 18:02:27 Confirmed 25/06/2017 18:02:58

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Final Sun 25 Jun 13:00 - 16:00 Wisby Strand

Other Triathlon Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 25/06/2017 18:02:27
Women’s Individual Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 22:37:12
Triathlon Team Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 09:26:54
Triathlon Team Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 09:17:51

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo