Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Tennis

Women's Doubles

Heat: Final
Gold Faragher K - Feely L (1) 2 - 0 Silver Forrest N - Hurst E (2)
IOM Isle of Man   JER Jersey
6-1, 6-3
Friday 30th June 2017 12:00
Rackethallen, Visby

30/06/2017 14:32:49 Confirmed 30/06/2017 17:32:49

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals

28/06/2017 18:37:03 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:27:30

View Full Ladder
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Faragher K - Feely L (1) 2 - 0 Nordlund C - Nordlund P
IOM Isle of Man   ALA Åland
6-0, 6-1
Tuesday 27th June 2017 16:30
Rackethallen, Visby
Edwards R - Sokic A (4) 0 - 2 Cansado Pons T - Moll Andreu S
JER Jersey   MEN Menorca
6-7(2), 1-6
Tuesday 27th June 2017 16:30
Rackethallen, Visby
Bonner-Morgan H - Le Cras N 0 - 2 Jansson L - Ringbom M (3)
GUE Guernsey   ALA Åland
0-6, 0-6
Tuesday 27th June 2017 17:45
Rackethallen, Visby
Harris K - Snidal E 0 - 2 Forrest N - Hurst E (2)
IOM Isle of Man   JER Jersey
2-6, 1-6
Tuesday 27th June 2017 17:45
Rackethallen, Visby

27/06/2017 21:23:48 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:50:14

View Full Ladder
Heat: Plate Final
Edwards R - Sokic A 2 - 0 Harris K - Snidal E
JER Jersey   IOM Isle of Man
7-6(5), 6-1
Friday 30th June 2017 12:00
Rackethallen, Visby

30/06/2017 14:31:38 Confirmed 30/06/2017 17:32:54

View Full Ladder
Heat: Plate Semi-Finals
Nordlund C - Nordlund P 0 - 2 Edwards R - Sokic A
ALA Åland   JER Jersey
3-6, 0-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:30
Rackethallen, Visby
Bonner-Morgan H - Le Cras N  -  Harris K - Snidal E
GUE Guernsey   IOM Isle of Man
Harris K - Snidal E won by walkover
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:30
Rackethallen, Visby

29/06/2017 15:44:13 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:27:36

View Full Ladder
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Quarter-Finals Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Faragher K - Feely L vs Nordlund C - Nordlund P
Quarter-Finals Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Edwards R - Sokic A vs Cansado Pons T - Moll Andreu S
Quarter-Finals Tue 27 Jun 17:45 Bonner-Morgan H - Le Cras N vs Jansson L - Ringbom M
Quarter-Finals Tue 27 Jun 17:45 Harris K - Snidal E vs Forrest N - Hurst E
Semi-Finals Wed 28 Jun 16:30
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Nordlund C - Nordlund P vs Edwards R - Sokic A
Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:30 Bonner-Morgan H - Le Cras N vs Harris K - Snidal E
Final Fri 30 Jun 12:00 Faragher K - Feely L vs Forrest N - Hurst E
Plate Final Fri 30 Jun 12:00 Edwards R - Sokic A vs Harris K - Snidal E

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 20:32:05
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 18:00:51
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:26:50
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 11:20:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:04:18
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:32:49
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:17:34

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo