Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Tennis

Men's Singles

Heat: Final
Silver Patrick Ogier (1) 0 - 2 Gold Stuart Parker (2)
GUE Guernsey   JER Jersey
0-6, 2-6
Friday 30th June 2017 10:30
Rackethallen, Visby

30/06/2017 12:26:50 Confirmed 30/06/2017 17:32:17

View Full Ladder
Heat: Semi-Finals
Patrick Ogier (1) 2 - 0 Bronze Priit Suluste
GUE Guernsey   SAA Saaremaa
6-2, 6-2
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:30
Slite
Bronze Miguel Alberti Fuster 0 - 2 Stuart Parker (2)
MEN Menorca   JER Jersey
2-6, 1-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:30
Slite

29/06/2017 12:14:14 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:26:44

View Full Ladder
Heat: Quarter-Finals

28/06/2017 17:41:21 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:47:18

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 16
Patrick Ogier (1) 2 - 0 Josep Coll Llopis
GUE Guernsey   MEN Menorca
6-0, 6-0
Wednesday 28th June 2017 09:00
Slite
Michael Watkins (7) 1 - 2 Kert Kilumets (11)
JER Jersey   SAA Saaremaa
4-6, 6-4, 0-1(7)
Wednesday 28th June 2017 09:00
Slite
Nico Robinson 0 - 2 Filip Engström (14)
GUE Guernsey   GOT Gotland
0-6, 1-6
Wednesday 28th June 2017 09:00
Slite
James Taylor 0 - 2 Priit Suluste
GIB Gibraltar   SAA Saaremaa
1-6, 3-6
Wednesday 28th June 2017 09:00
Slite
Kevin Fawcett 1 - 2 Rob West (5)
CAY Cayman Islands   GUE Guernsey
4-6, 7-5, 0-1(3)
Wednesday 28th June 2017 10:15
Slite
Miguel Alberti Fuster 2 - 1 Gavin Manders (3)
MEN Menorca   BER Bermuda
2-6, 6-2, 1-0(6)
Wednesday 28th June 2017 10:15
Slite
Nicholas Petersson (10) 2 - 0 Scott Weaver (8)
FAR Faroe Islands   JER Jersey
6-4, 6-0
Wednesday 28th June 2017 10:15
Slite
David Thomas (16) 0 - 2 Stuart Parker (2)
BER Bermuda   JER Jersey
1-6, 1-6
Wednesday 28th June 2017 10:15
Slite

28/06/2017 12:50:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:47:13

View Full Ladder
Heat: Round of 64
Callum Theaker 2 - 0 Santiago Rayment-Gomez
CAY Cayman Islands   YSM Ynys Môn
6-0, 6-0
Tuesday 27th June 2017 09:00
Slite
Josep Coll Llopis 2 - 0 Isak Bolin
MEN Menorca   ALA Åland
6-2, 6-1
Tuesday 27th June 2017 09:00
Slite
Regan Matthews 2 - 0 Johan Valverde
IOW Isle of Wight   GIB Gibraltar
6-2, 6-2
Tuesday 27th June 2017 09:00
Slite
Karl Lindberg  -  Marc Chinn
GOT Gotland   IOM Isle of Man
Marc Chinn won by walkover
Tuesday 27th June 2017 09:00
Slite
Zacharias Forsström 0 - 2 Nico Robinson
ALA Åland   GUE Guernsey
2-6, 2-6
Tuesday 27th June 2017 10:15
Slite
David Riera Pons 2 - 1 Jovan Jordan-Whitter
MEN Menorca   BER Bermuda
4-6, 6-1, 1-0(5)
Tuesday 27th June 2017 10:15
Slite
James Taylor 2 - 1 Daniel Reid
GIB Gibraltar   CAY Cayman Islands
6-4, 2-6, 1-0(7)
Tuesday 27th June 2017 10:15
Slite
Priit Suluste 2 - 0 Michael Foulkes
SAA Saaremaa   IOW Isle of Wight
6-3, 6-1
Tuesday 27th June 2017 10:15
Slite
Martin Simonsen  -  Kevin Fawcett
FAR Faroe Islands   CAY Cayman Islands
Martin Simonsen retired injured 0-6
Tuesday 27th June 2017 11:30
Slite
Björn Carlnäs  -  Nicolas Diable
GOT Gotland   GIB Gibraltar
Nicolas Diable won by walkover
Tuesday 27th June 2017 11:30
Slite
James Buxton  -  Miguel Alberti Fuster
IOM Isle of Man   MEN Menorca
James Buxton retired injured 1-6, 0-1
Tuesday 27th June 2017 11:30
Slite
Virgo Arge  -  Sion Myers
SAA Saaremaa   YSM Ynys Môn
Sion Myers won by walkover
Tuesday 27th June 2017 11:30
Slite
Pieter Robinson 2 - 0 Philip Biskop
GUE Guernsey   ALA Åland
6-3, 6-1
Tuesday 27th June 2017 12:45
Slite
Jeremy Poggio 0 - 2 Harry Wilmott-Stanton
GIB Gibraltar   IOW Isle of Wight
1-6, 5-7
Tuesday 27th June 2017 12:45
Slite
Ryan Chinn 0 - 2 Rauno Gull
IOM Isle of Man   SAA Saaremaa
4-6, 2-6
Tuesday 27th June 2017 12:45
Slite
Michael Moralee 0 - 2 Joakim Ulfvebrand
YSM Ynys Môn   GOT Gotland
1-6, 0-6
Tuesday 27th June 2017 12:45
Slite

27/06/2017 14:39:32 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:47:02

View Full Ladder
Heat: Senior Plate Final
Samuel Butler 2 - 0 Otto Byman
BER Bermuda   ALA Åland
6-3, 6-3
Thursday 29th June 2017 16:30
Slite

29/06/2017 18:17:40 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:26:54

View Full Ladder
Heat: Senior Plate Semi-Finals
Samuel Butler 2 - 1 David Riera Pons
BER Bermuda   MEN Menorca
6-4, 4-6, 1-0(10)
Thursday 29th June 2017 09:00
Slite
Marc Chinn 0 - 2 Otto Byman
IOM Isle of Man   ALA Åland
3-6, 2-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 09:00
Slite

29/06/2017 10:44:47 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:26:51

View Full Ladder
Heat: Senior Plate Quarter-Finals

28/06/2017 19:52:07 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:48:47

View Full Ladder
Heat: Senior Plate Round of 16
Callum Theaker 1 - 2 Regan Matthews
CAY Cayman Islands   IOW Isle of Wight
6-4, 6-7(5), 0-1(8)
Wednesday 28th June 2017 12:45
Slite
David Riera Pons 2 - 0 Nicolas Diable
MEN Menorca   GIB Gibraltar
6-2, 6-2
Wednesday 28th June 2017 12:45
Slite
Sion Myers 0 - 2 Marc Chinn
YSM Ynys Môn   IOM Isle of Man
3-6, 3-6
Wednesday 28th June 2017 12:45
Slite
Pieter Robinson  -  Harry Wilmott-Stanton
GUE Guernsey   IOW Isle of Wight
Pieter Robinson won by walkover
Wednesday 28th June 2017 12:45
Slite

28/06/2017 14:48:01 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:48:40

View Full Ladder
Heat: Junior Plate Final
Jovan Jordan-Whitter 2 - 0 Daniel Reid
BER Bermuda   CAY Cayman Islands
7-5, 7-5
Thursday 29th June 2017 16:30
Slite

29/06/2017 18:48:10 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:27:04

View Full Ladder
Heat: Junior Plate Semi-Finals
Johan Valverde 0 - 2 Jovan Jordan-Whitter
GIB Gibraltar   BER Bermuda
2-6, 3-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 09:00
Slite
Daniel Reid 2 - 1 Ryan Chinn
CAY Cayman Islands   IOM Isle of Man
4-6, 6-3, 1-0(6)
Thursday 29th June 2017 09:00
Slite

29/06/2017 10:31:41 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:27:00

View Full Ladder
Heat: Junior Plate Quarter-Finals

29/06/2017 10:32:23 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:29:02

View Full Ladder
Heat: Junior Plate Round of 16
Santiago Rayment-Gomez 0 - 2 Isak Bolin
YSM Ynys Môn   ALA Åland
4-6, 3-6
Wednesday 28th June 2017 11:30
Slite
Zacharias Forsström 1 - 2 Michael Foulkes
ALA Åland   IOW Isle of Wight
7-6(5), 4-6, 0-1(2)
Wednesday 28th June 2017 11:30
Slite
Philip Biskop 2 - 0 Michael Moralee
ALA Åland   YSM Ynys Môn
6-2, 6-2
Wednesday 28th June 2017 11:30
Slite
Luca Rayment-Gomez 0 - 2 Ryan Chinn
YSM Ynys Môn   IOM Isle of Man
2-6, 2-6
Wednesday 28th June 2017 11:30
Slite

28/06/2017 13:45:59 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:48:30

View Full Ladder
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Slite Callum Theaker vs Santiago Rayment-Gomez
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Slite Josep Coll Llopis vs Isak Bolin
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Slite Regan Matthews vs Johan Valverde
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 09:00 Slite Karl Lindberg vs Marc Chinn
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Slite Zacharias Forsström vs Nico Robinson
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Slite David Riera Pons vs Jovan Jordan-Whitter
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Slite James Taylor vs Daniel Reid
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 10:15 Slite Priit Suluste vs Michael Foulkes
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Slite Martin Simonsen vs Kevin Fawcett
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Slite Björn Carlnäs vs Nicolas Diable
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Slite James Buxton vs Miguel Alberti Fuster
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 11:30 Slite Virgo Arge vs Sion Myers
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Slite Pieter Robinson vs Philip Biskop
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Slite Jeremy Poggio vs Harry Wilmott-Stanton
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Slite Ryan Chinn vs Rauno Gull
Round of 64 Tue 27 Jun 12:45 Slite Michael Moralee vs Joakim Ulfvebrand
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Slite Ogier GSY v Theaker CAY
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Slite Butler BER v Coll-Llopis MEN
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Slite Watkins JSY v Matthews IOW
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Slite Kilumets SAA v M.Chinn IOM
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Slite Parry YNY v N.Robinson GSY
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Slite Engstrom GOT v Riera-Pons MEN
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Slite Drewry IOM v Taylor GIB
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 15:15 Slite Cross JSY v Suluste SAA
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Slite Fawcett CAY v Brading IOW
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Slite Diable GIB v West GSY
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Slite Alberti-Fuster MEN v Byman ALA
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 16:30 Slite Myers YNY v Manders BER
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 17:45 Slite P.Robinson GSY v Petersson FAR
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 17:45 Slite Wilmott-Stanton IOW v Weaver JSY
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 17:45 Slite Gull SAA v Thomas BER
Round of 32 Tue 27 Jun 17:45 Slite Ulfvebrand GOT v Parker JSY
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 09:00 Slite Patrick Ogier vs Josep Coll Llopis
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 09:00 Slite Michael Watkins vs Kert Kilumets
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 09:00 Slite Nico Robinson vs Filip Engström
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 09:00 Slite James Taylor vs Priit Suluste
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 10:15 Slite Kevin Fawcett vs Rob West
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 10:15 Slite Miguel Alberti Fuster vs Gavin Manders
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 10:15 Slite Nicholas Petersson vs Scott Weaver
Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 10:15 Slite David Thomas vs Stuart Parker
Junior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Slite Santiago Rayment-Gomez vs Isak Bolin
Junior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Slite Zacharias Forsström vs Michael Foulkes
Junior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Slite Philip Biskop vs Michael Moralee
Junior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Slite Luca Rayment-Gomez vs Ryan Chinn
Wed 28 Jun 11:30 Slite Plate Round of 32 (first quarter)
Wed 28 Jun 12:15 Slite Plate Round of 32 (second quarter)
Senior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 Slite Callum Theaker vs Regan Matthews
Senior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 Slite David Riera Pons vs Nicolas Diable
Senior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 Slite Sion Myers vs Marc Chinn
Senior Plate Round of 16 Wed 28 Jun 12:45 Slite Pieter Robinson vs Harry Wilmott-Stanton
Wed 28 Jun 13:00 Slite Plate Round of 32 (third quarter)
Wed 28 Jun 13:45 Slite Plate Round of 32 (fourth quarter)
Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 14:30 Slite
Senior Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 16:30 Slite S.Butler v C.Theaker CAY or R.Matthews IOW
Senior Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 16:30 Slite S.Drewry IOM v D.Riera-Pons MEN or N.Diable GIB
Senior Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 16:30 Slite S.Myers YNY or M.Chinn IOM v J.Cross JSY
Senior Plate Quarter-Finals Wed 28 Jun 16:30 Slite P.Robinson GSY or H.Wilmott-Stanton IOW v O.Byman ALA
Wed 28 Jun 18:15 Slite Plate Round of 16 (top half)
Wed 28 Jun 19:00 Slite Plate Round of 16 (bottom half)
Junior Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Slite Johan Valverde vs Jovan Jordan-Whitter
Junior Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Slite Daniel Reid vs Ryan Chinn
Senior Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Slite Samuel Butler vs David Riera Pons
Senior Plate Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 09:00 Slite Marc Chinn vs Otto Byman
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:30 Slite Patrick Ogier vs Priit Suluste
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 10:30 Slite Miguel Alberti Fuster vs Stuart Parker
Junior Plate Final Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Slite Jovan Jordan-Whitter vs Daniel Reid
Senior Plate Final Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Slite Samuel Butler vs Otto Byman
Final Fri 30 Jun 10:30 Rackethallen, Visby Patrick Ogier vs Stuart Parker

Other Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 20:32:05
Women's Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 18:00:51
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:26:50
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 11:20:26
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:04:18
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:32:49
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:17:34

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo