Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Table Tennis

Team Event

Heat: Final
Final
Silver Greenland
GRE
3 - 4 Gold Guernsey
GUE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Tuesday 27th June 2017 13:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby

27/06/2017 17:20:21 Confirmed 27/06/2017 17:20:38

Heat: Semi Finals
Semi Final
Greenland
GRE
4 - 3 Bronze Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Semi Final
Guernsey
GUE
4 - 3 Bronze Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby

26/06/2017 22:21:14 Confirmed 26/06/2017 22:21:19

Heat: Playoff 5-6
Playoff 5th to 6th
Faroe Islands
FAR
2 - 4 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Tuesday 27th June 2017 10:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby

27/06/2017 16:03:26 Confirmed 27/06/2017 16:03:30

Heat: Playoff 7-8
Playoff 7th to 8th
Shetland Islands
SHE
0 - 4 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Tuesday 27th June 2017 10:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby

27/06/2017 15:15:35 Confirmed 27/06/2017 15:15:43

Heat: Playoff 9-10
Playoff 9th to 10th
Cayman Islands
CAY
1 - 4 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Tuesday 27th June 2017 10:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby

27/06/2017 13:49:28 Confirmed 27/06/2017 13:50:00

Heat: Playoff 11-12
Playoff 11th to 12th
Menorca
MEN
4 - 3 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Tuesday 27th June 2017 10:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby

27/06/2017 13:42:21 Confirmed 27/06/2017 13:42:24

Heat: Playoffs 5-8
Playoff 5th to 8th
Shetland Islands
SHE
0 - 4 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match In Progress
Monday 26th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Playoff 5th to 8th
Faroe Islands
FAR
4 - 0 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby

26/06/2017 17:51:12 Confirmed 26/06/2017 17:51:23

Heat: Playoffs 9-12
Playoff 9th to 12th
Isle of Wight
IOW
4 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Playoff 9th to 12th
Menorca
MEN
2 - 4 Cayman Islands
CAY
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby

26/06/2017 17:33:44 Confirmed 26/06/2017 17:34:26

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Greenland5412789
GUE Guernsey5412699
JER Jersey54124119
IOM Isle of Man52317187
IOW Isle of Wight5149266
CAY Cayman Islands5052335

Results:
Isle of Wight
IOW
0 - 7 Guernsey
GUE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Greenland
GRE
6 - 1 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Cayman Islands
CAY
0 - 7 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Isle of Wight
IOW
1 - 6 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Cayman Islands
CAY
0 - 7 Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Guernsey
GUE
5 - 2 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Cayman Islands
CAY
0 - 7 Guernsey
GUE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Isle of Wight
IOW
3 - 4 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Greenland
GRE
3 - 4 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Guernsey
GUE
4 - 3 Jersey
JER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Isle of Wight
IOW
0 - 7 Greenland
GRE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Cayman Islands
CAY
0 - 7 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Greenland
GRE
4 - 3 Guernsey
GUE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Jersey
JER
4 - 3 Isle of Man
IOM
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Cayman Islands
CAY
2 - 5 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby

26/06/2017 16:42:00 Confirmed 26/06/2017 16:42:05

Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Gotland55034110
ALA Åland54123129
FAR Faroe Islands53224118
SHE Shetland Islands52311247
MEN Menorca5147286
ALD Alderney5056295

Results:
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Åland
ALA
6 - 1 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Faroe Islands
FAR
7 - 0 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Faroe Islands
FAR
7 - 0 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Alderney
ALD
1 - 6 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Alderney
ALD
0 - 7 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Shetland Islands
SHE
5 - 2 Menorca
MEN
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Faroe Islands
FAR
3 - 4 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Sunday 25th June 2017 15:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Gotland
GOT
7 - 0 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Shetland Islands
SHE
1 - 6 Åland
ALA
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Menorca
MEN
4 - 3 Alderney
ALD
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 09:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Åland
ALA
1 - 6 Gotland
GOT
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Menorca
MEN
0 - 7 Faroe Islands
FAR
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Alderney
ALD
2 - 5 Shetland Islands
SHE
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 11:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby

26/06/2017 16:42:00 Confirmed 26/06/2017 16:42:05

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Isle of Wight vs Guernsey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Greenland vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Gotland vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Åland vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Faroe Islands vs Alderney
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 09:00 Group Stage
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Cayman Islands vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Alderney vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Gotland vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Isle of Wight vs Jersey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 11:30 Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Cayman Islands vs Guernsey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Greenland vs Jersey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Alderney vs Gotland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Shetland Islands vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 15:30 Faroe Islands vs Åland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Gotland vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Shetland Islands vs Åland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Menorca vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Guernsey vs Jersey
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Isle of Wight vs Greenland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 09:00 Group Stage
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Greenland vs Guernsey
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Jersey vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Åland vs Gotland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Menorca vs Faroe Islands
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 11:30 Alderney vs Shetland Islands
Semi Finals Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Semi Final - Greenland vs Åland
Semi Finals Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Semi Final - Guernsey vs Gotland
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Playoff 5th to 8th - Shetland Islands vs Jersey
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Playoff 5th to 8th - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Playoffs 9-12 Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Playoff 9th to 12th - Isle of Wight vs Alderney
Playoffs 9-12 Mon 26 Jun 15:30 Playoff 9th to 12th - Menorca vs Cayman Islands
Playoff 5-6 Tue 27 Jun 10:00 Playoff 5th to 6th - Faroe Islands vs Jersey
Playoff 7-8 Tue 27 Jun 10:00 Playoff 7th to 8th - Shetland Islands vs Isle of Man
Playoff 9-10 Tue 27 Jun 10:00 Playoff 9th to 10th - Cayman Islands vs Isle of Wight
Playoff 11-12 Tue 27 Jun 10:00 Playoff 11th to 12th - Menorca vs Alderney
Final Tue 27 Jun 13:00 Final - Greenland vs Guernsey

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 15:42:40
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:30:59
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:14:43
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:41:46
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 13:01:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 17:20:21

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo