Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Table Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Heat: Final
Final
Gold Donner M - Pettersson J 3 - 1 Silver Axelsson B - Carlsson E
ALA Åland   GOT Gotland
11-7, 12-10, 9-11, 11-7
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:30
Södervärnshallen, Visby

29/06/2017 12:59:55 Confirmed 29/06/2017 13:00:03

Heat: Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals
Donner M - Pettersson J 3 - 1 Bronze Le Maistre K - Wykes J
ALA Åland   JER Jersey
11-3, 12-10, 5-11, 11-4
Thursday 29th June 2017 11:40
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Semi-Finals
Axelsson B - Carlsson E 3 - 1 Bronze Dodd G - Morgan D
GOT Gotland   GUE Guernsey
11-8, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7
Thursday 29th June 2017 11:40
Södervärnshallen, Visby

29/06/2017 13:01:03 Confirmed 29/06/2017 13:01:08

Heat: Quarter-Finals
Quarter-finals
Donner M - Pettersson J 3 - 0 Ahlgren N - Ahlgren A
ALA Åland   GOT Gotland
11-3, 11-9, 11-5
Thursday 29th June 2017 11:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Quarter-finals
Le Maistre K - Wykes J 3 - 1 Hedbom M - Olofsson L
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
11-7, 3-11, 11-8, 11-8
Thursday 29th June 2017 11:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Quarter-finals
Axelsson B - Carlsson E 3 - 0 Petersen P - Petersen R
GOT Gotland   GRE Greenland
11-3, 11-2, 11-5
Thursday 29th June 2017 11:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Quarter-finals
Nielsen A - Lundblad K 0 - 3 Dodd G - Morgan D
GRE Greenland   GUE Guernsey
10-12, 7-11, 8-11
Thursday 29th June 2017 11:00
Södervärnshallen, Visby

29/06/2017 11:27:50 Confirmed 29/06/2017 11:28:20

Heat: Round of 16
Round of 16
Hobbs D - Hobbs T 1 - 3 Ahlgren N - Ahlgren A
IOW Isle of Wight   GOT Gotland
3-11, 10-12, 11-9, 10-12
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:20
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Round of 16
Le Maistre K - Wykes J 3 - 1 Stacey L - Casey C
JER Jersey   GUE Guernsey
11-6, 11-4, 9-11, 12-10
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:20
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Round of 16
Hedbom M - Olofsson L 3 - 1 Nielsen I - Larsen M
GOT Gotland   GRE Greenland
12-10, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:20
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Round of 16
Axelsson B - Carlsson E 3 - 0 McDonnell R - Vinas K
GOT Gotland   IOM Isle of Man
11-2, 11-5, 11-6
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:20
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Round of 16
Stacey J - Kershaw S 1 - 3 Petersen P - Petersen R
GUE Guernsey   GRE Greenland
11-7, 7-11, 8-11, 8-11
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:20
Södervärnshallen, Visby
Round of 16
Nielsen A - Lundblad K 3 - 1 Foss B - Kershaw D
GRE Greenland   GUE Guernsey
11-6, 11-4, 12-14, 11-8
Thursday 29th June 2017 10:20
Södervärnshallen, Visby

29/06/2017 10:56:15 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:56:32

Heat: Group Stage
Group 1
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Donner M - Pettersson JALA220604
GRE Nielsen A - Lundblad KGRE211333
ALD Wesley R - Wesley AALD202062

Results:

28/06/2017 11:52:53 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:18:05

Group 2
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Dodd G - Morgan DGUE330916
IOW Hobbs D - Hobbs TIOW321755
CAY Hipkins L - Pusztai VCAY312384
IOM Cummings M - Baker KIOM303493

Results:

28/06/2017 11:52:53 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:18:05

Group 3
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Axelsson B - Carlsson EGOT321835
GUE Stacey L - Casey CGUE321865
FAR Albinus P - Nielsen HFAR321655
JER Bree I - Band JJER303193

Results:

28/06/2017 11:52:53 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:18:05

Group 4
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GRE Nielsen I - Larsen MGRE330926
IOM McDonnell R - Vinas KIOM321845
IOW Stanifort O - Joyce AIOW312464
ALD Ives K - Johns MALD303093

Results:

28/06/2017 11:52:53 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:18:05

Group 5
Group Table:

Results:

28/06/2017 11:52:53 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:18:05

Group 6
Group Table:

Results:

28/06/2017 11:52:53 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:18:05

Group 7
Group Table:

Results:

28/06/2017 11:52:53 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:18:05

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Wed 28 Jun 09:00 Group Stage
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:20
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:20 Round of 16 - Hobbs D - Hobbs T vs Ahlgren N - Ahlgren A
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:20 Round of 16 - Le Maistre K - Wykes J vs Stacey L - Casey C
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:20 Round of 16 - Hedbom M - Olofsson L vs Nielsen I - Larsen M
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:20 Round of 16 - Axelsson B - Carlsson E vs McDonnell R - Vinas K
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:20 Round of 16 - Stacey J - Kershaw S vs Petersen P - Petersen R
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 10:20 Round of 16 - Nielsen A - Lundblad K vs Foss B - Kershaw D
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 11:00 Quarter-finals - Donner M - Pettersson J vs Ahlgren N - Ahlgren A
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 11:00 Quarter-finals - Le Maistre K - Wykes J vs Hedbom M - Olofsson L
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 11:00 Quarter-finals - Axelsson B - Carlsson E vs Petersen P - Petersen R
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 11:00 Quarter-finals - Nielsen A - Lundblad K vs Dodd G - Morgan D
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 11:00 Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 11:40 Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 11:40 Semi-Finals - Donner M - Pettersson J vs Le Maistre K - Wykes J
Semi-Finals Thu 29 Jun 11:40 Semi-Finals - Axelsson B - Carlsson E vs Dodd G - Morgan D
Final Thu 29 Jun 12:30 Final - Donner M - Pettersson J vs Axelsson B - Carlsson E
Final Thu 29 Jun 12:30 Final

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 15:42:40
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:30:59
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:14:43
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:41:46
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 13:01:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 17:20:21

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo