Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Table Tennis

Women's Singles

Heat: Group Stage
Group 1
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
ALA Marina DonnerALA220604
IOM Kerenza BakerIOM211333
GIB Tara KenyonGIB202062

Results:
Marina Donner 3 - 0 Tara Kenyon
ALA Åland   GIB Gibraltar
11-3, 11-2, 11-2
Kerenza Baker 0 - 3 Marina Donner
IOM Isle of Man   ALA Åland
6-11, 2-11, 1-11
Tara Kenyon 0 - 3 Kerenza Baker
GIB Gibraltar   IOM Isle of Man
3-11, 7-11, 9-11

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

Group 2
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Evelina CarlssonGOT220614
GRE Rosa-Marie PetersenGRE211443
IOW Temeesha HobbsIOW202162

Results:

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

Group 3
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
FAR Henrietta NielsenFAR330906
GRE Melissa LarsenGRE321635
IOW Anna JoyceIOW312384
CAY Claudia StichCAY303293

Results:

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

Group 4
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Dawn MorganGUE330926
GOT Lina OlofssonGOT321835
SHE Kay AdamsonSHE312364
JER Irene BreeJER303093

Results:
Dawn Morgan 3 - 2 Lina Olofsson
GUE Guernsey   GOT Gotland
7-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5
Irene Bree 0 - 3 Kay Adamson
JER Jersey   SHE Shetland Islands
9-11, 8-11, 2-11
Dawn Morgan 3 - 0 Irene Bree
GUE Guernsey   JER Jersey
11-2, 11-1, 11-2
Irene Bree 0 - 3 Lina Olofsson
JER Jersey   GOT Gotland
1-11, 0-11, 4-11

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

Group 5
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GOT Elin SchwartzGOT330906
GUE Samantha KershawGUE321665
GIB Meenal VizGIB312464
ALD Amy WesleyALD303293

Results:
Elin Schwartz 3 - 0 Samantha Kershaw
GOT Gotland   GUE Guernsey
11-7, 11-5, 11-5
Meenal Viz 3 - 0 Amy Wesley
GIB Gibraltar   ALD Alderney
11-8, 16-14, 11-7
Elin Schwartz 3 - 0 Meenal Viz
GOT Gotland   GIB Gibraltar
11-8, 11-5, 11-9
Samantha Kershaw 3 - 2 Amy Wesley
GUE Guernsey   ALD Alderney
11-8, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-5
Elin Schwartz 3 - 0 Amy Wesley
GOT Gotland   ALD Alderney
11-3, 11-1, 11-4
Meenal Viz 1 - 3 Samantha Kershaw
GIB Gibraltar   GUE Guernsey
14-12, 8-11, 8-11, 6-11

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

Group 6
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
GUE Charlotte CaseyGUE330956
GRE Karlinannguaq LundbladGRE321755
MEN Margarida Francina Barber MirMEN312764
ALD Marli BarkerALD303293

Results:
Margarida Francina Barber Mir 2 - 3 Charlotte Casey
MEN Menorca   GUE Guernsey
7-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 10-12
Marli Barker 2 - 3 Charlotte Casey
ALD Alderney   GUE Guernsey
11-8, 2-11, 5-11, 14-12, 7-11
Karlinannguaq Lundblad 1 - 3 Charlotte Casey
GRE Greenland   GUE Guernsey
2-11, 10-12, 11-5, 7-11

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

Group 7
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
IOM Katherine VinasIOM330926
GOT Annika AhlgrenGOT321855
FAR Durita Fríðadóttir JensenFAR312384
SHE Joan SmithSHE303493

Results:

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

Group 8
Group Table:
CompetitorIslandPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
JER Kelsey Le MaistreJER330906
GUE Daisy KershawGUE321655
ALD Melissa JohnsALD312464
CAY Violetta PusztaiCAY303193

Results:

28/06/2017 20:08:11 Confirmed 29/06/2017 10:17:36

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final 30/06/2017 14:30:59
Semi-Finals 30/06/2017 10:35:23
Quarter-Finals 29/06/2017 17:02:17
Round of 16 29/06/2017 16:20:09
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Wed 28 Jun 17:30 Group Stage
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Marina Donner vs Karlinannguaq Lundblad
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Daisy Kershaw vs Katherine Vinas
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Elin Schwartz vs Melissa Larsen
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Rosa-Marie Petersen vs Dawn Morgan
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Henrietta Nielsen vs Lina Olofsson
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Kerenza Baker vs Charlotte Casey
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Kelsey Le Maistre vs Annika Ahlgren
Round of 16 Thu 29 Jun 15:30 Round of 16 - Samantha Kershaw vs Evelina Carlsson
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-finals - Marina Donner vs Katherine Vinas
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-finals - Elin Schwartz vs Dawn Morgan
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-finals - Henrietta Nielsen vs Charlotte Casey
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-finals - Kelsey Le Maistre vs Evelina Carlsson
Quarter-Finals Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Quarter-Finals
Semi-Finals Fri 30 Jun 10:00 Semi-Finals
Semi-Finals Fri 30 Jun 10:00 Semi-Finals - Marina Donner vs Dawn Morgan
Semi-Finals Fri 30 Jun 10:00 Semi-Finals - Henrietta Nielsen vs Evelina Carlsson
Final Fri 30 Jun 14:00 Final - Marina Donner vs Henrietta Nielsen
Final Fri 30 Jun 14:00 Final

Other Table Tennis Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 15:42:40
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:30:59
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:14:43
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:41:46
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 13:01:03
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 17:20:21

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo