Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Football

Women's Football

Heat: Final Standings
Heat: Medal Matches
Gold Medal Match
Gotland
GOT
2 - 1 Isle of Man
IOM
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Friday 30th June 2017 10:30
Gutavallen
Bronze Medal Match
Jersey
JER
3 - 1 Isle of Wight
IOW
Half Time: 2 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Friday 30th June 2017 10:00
Visborgsvallen

30/06/2017 13:43:06 Confirmed 30/06/2017 18:12:06

Heat: Semi Finals
Winner Group A – Best runner-up
Gotland
GOT
2 - 1 Jersey
JER
Half Time: 2 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:00
Visborgsvallen
Winner Group B – Winner Group C
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 2 Isle of Wight
IOW
Half Time: 1 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:00
Stenkyrka

29/06/2017 16:37:44 Confirmed 29/06/2017 22:34:05

Heat: Placings
5th/6th Placing Match
Åland
ALA
2 - 2 Menorca
MEN
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
After Penalties (7 - 6)
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Visborgsvallen
7th/8th Placing Match
Western Isles
WES
2 - 1 Greenland
GRE
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:00
Hemse
9th/10th Placing Match
Gibraltar
GIB
0 - 1 Hitra
HIT
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Väskinde

29/06/2017 21:29:03 Confirmed 29/06/2017 22:32:05

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
GOT Gotland3300131129
MEN Menorca320157-26
GRE Greenland3102410-63
HIT Hitra300337-40

Results:
Greenland
GRE
0 - 6 Gotland
GOT
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 13:00
Visborgsvallen
Hitra
HIT
1 - 2 Menorca
MEN
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 13:00
Dalhem
Menorca
MEN
2 - 1 Greenland
GRE
Half Time: 1 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 13:00
Dalhem
Gotland
GOT
2 - 0 Hitra
HIT
Half Time: 1 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 20:45
Gutavallen
Gotland
GOT
5 - 1 Menorca
MEN
Half Time: 3 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Wednesday 28th June 2017 17:00
Väskinde
Hitra
HIT
2 - 3 Greenland
GRE
Half Time: 1 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Wednesday 28th June 2017 17:00
Stenkyrka

28/06/2017 21:10:30 Confirmed 28/06/2017 21:25:01

Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
IOM Isle of Man32016246
ALA Åland32019636
WES Western Isles32018626
YSM Ynys Môn3003211-90

Results:
Åland
ALA
5 - 2 Western Isles
WES
Half Time: 3 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 13:00
Stenkyrka
Isle of Man
IOM
3 - 0 Ynys Môn
YSM
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 13:00
Väskinde
Ynys Môn
YSM
1 - 4 Åland
ALA
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 13:00
Visborgsvallen
Western Isles
WES
2 - 0 Isle of Man
IOM
Half Time: 1 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 13:00
Fårösund
Åland
ALA
0 - 3 Isle of Man
IOM
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Wednesday 28th June 2017 17:00
Dalhem
Western Isles
WES
4 - 1 Ynys Môn
YSM
Half Time: 1 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Wednesday 28th June 2017 17:00
Säve, Visby

28/06/2017 21:10:30 Confirmed 28/06/2017 21:25:01

Group C
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
IOW Isle of Wight220011386
JER Jersey21018353
GIB Gibraltar2002114-130

Results:
Jersey
JER
2 - 3 Isle of Wight
IOW
Half Time: 1 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 13:00
Fardhem
Isle of Wight
IOW
8 - 1 Gibraltar
GIB
Half Time: 3 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 13:00
Väskinde
Gibraltar
GIB
0 - 6 Jersey
JER
Half Time: 0 - 4  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Wednesday 28th June 2017 17:00
Visborgsvallen

28/06/2017 21:10:30 Confirmed 28/06/2017 21:25:01

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Visborgsvallen Greenland vs Gotland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Dalhem Hitra vs Menorca
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Stenkyrka Åland vs Western Isles
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Väskinde Isle of Man vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Fardhem Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 13:00 Väskinde Isle of Wight vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 13:00 Visborgsvallen Ynys Môn vs Åland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 13:00 Fårösund Western Isles vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 13:00 Dalhem Menorca vs Greenland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 20:45 Gutavallen Gotland vs Hitra
Group Stage Wed 28 Jun 17:00 Väskinde Gotland vs Menorca
Group Stage Wed 28 Jun 17:00 Stenkyrka Hitra vs Greenland
Group Stage Wed 28 Jun 17:00 Dalhem Åland vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Wed 28 Jun 17:00 Säve, Visby Western Isles vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Wed 28 Jun 17:00 Visborgsvallen Gibraltar vs Jersey
Semi Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:00 Visborgsvallen Winner Group A – Best runner-up - Gotland vs Jersey
Semi Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:00 Stenkyrka Winner Group B – Winner Group C - Isle of Man vs Isle of Wight
Placings Thu 29 Jun 13:00 Hemse 7th/8th Placing Match - Western Isles vs Greenland
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Väskinde 9th/10th Placing Match - Gibraltar vs Hitra
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Visborgsvallen 5th/6th Placing Match - Åland vs Menorca
Medal Matches Fri 30 Jun 10:00 Visborgsvallen Bronze Medal Match - Jersey vs Isle of Wight
Medal Matches Fri 30 Jun 10:30 Gutavallen Gold Medal Match - Gotland vs Isle of Man

Other Football Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Football Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:57:46
Women's Football Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:43:06

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo