Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Football

Men's Football

Heat: Medal Matches
Gold Medal Match
Greenland
GRE
0 - 6 Isle of Man
IOM
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Friday 30th June 2017 13:00
Gutavallen
Bronze Medal Match
Menorca
MEN
0 - 1 Guernsey
GUE
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Friday 30th June 2017 12:30
Väskinde

30/06/2017 17:57:46 Confirmed 30/06/2017 18:11:56

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final Standings 30/06/2017 14:43:18
Semi Finals 29/06/2017 22:05:39
Placings 29/06/2017 23:26:51
Group Stage 28/06/2017 21:59:48
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Stenkyrka Menorca vs Orkney
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Väskinde Alderney vs Jersey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Säve, Visby Greenland vs Western Isles
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Dalhem Guernsey vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Hemse Saaremaa vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Fårösund Isle of Man vs Hitra
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Visborgsvallen Ynys Môn vs Falkland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 20:45 Gutavallen Gotland vs Froya
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 13:00 Hemse Orkney vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Visborgsvallen Jersey vs Menorca
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Dalhem Western Isles vs Gotland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Hemse Froya vs Greenland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Säve, Visby Falkland Islands vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Väskinde Hitra vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Stenkyrka Shetland Islands vs Guernsey
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Fardhem Åland vs Saaremaa
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Stenkyrka Isle of Man vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Fardhem Hitra vs Falkland Islands
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Visborgsvallen Gotland vs Greenland
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Säve, Visby Froya vs Western Isles
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Fårösund Menorca vs Alderney
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Väskinde Orkney vs Jersey
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 20:00 Dalhem Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 20:00 Gutavallen Åland vs Shetland Islands
Semi Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:00 Väskinde Winner Group B – Winner Group A - Greenland vs Menorca
Semi Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:00 Fardhem Winner Group C – Winner Group D - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Fårösund 7th/8th Placing Match - Ynys Môn vs Åland
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Stenkyrka 11th/12th Placing Match - Hitra vs Western Isles
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Fardhem 13th/14th Placing Match - Saaremaa vs Froya
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Säve, Visby 15th/16th Placing Match - Falkland Islands vs Alderney
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Dalhem 9th/10th Placing Match - Orkney vs Shetland Islands
Placings Thu 29 Jun 20:45 Gutavallen 5th/6th Placing Match - Jersey vs Gotland
Medal Matches Fri 30 Jun 12:30 Väskinde Bronze Medal Match - Menorca vs Guernsey
Medal Matches Fri 30 Jun 13:00 Gutavallen Gold Medal Match - Greenland vs Isle of Man

Other Football Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Football Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:57:46
Women's Football Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:43:06

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo