Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Football

Men's Football

Heat: Final Standings
Heat: Medal Matches
Gold Medal Match
Greenland
GRE
0 - 6 Isle of Man
IOM
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Friday 30th June 2017 13:00
Gutavallen
Bronze Medal Match
Menorca
MEN
0 - 1 Guernsey
GUE
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Friday 30th June 2017 12:30
Väskinde

30/06/2017 17:57:46 Confirmed 30/06/2017 18:11:56

Heat: Semi Finals
Winner Group B – Winner Group A
Greenland
GRE
1 - 1 Menorca
MEN
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
After Penalties (3 - 1)
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:00
Väskinde
Winner Group C – Winner Group D
Guernsey
GUE
3 - 4 Isle of Man
IOM
Half Time: 2 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:00
Fardhem

29/06/2017 22:05:39 Confirmed 29/06/2017 22:33:44

Heat: Placings
5th/6th Placing Match
Jersey
JER
3 - 2 Gotland
GOT
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 20:45
Gutavallen
7th/8th Placing Match
Ynys Môn
YSM
0 - 2 Åland
ALA
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Fårösund
9th/10th Placing Match
Orkney
ORK
3 - 1 Shetland Islands
SHE
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Dalhem
11th/12th Placing Match
Hitra
HIT
1 - 1 Western Isles
WES
Half Time: 1 - 0  
View Full Match Details
After Penalties (3 - 5)
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Stenkyrka
13th/14th Placing Match
Saaremaa
SAA
4 - 2 Froya
FRO
Half Time: 1 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Fardhem
15th/16th Placing Match
Falkland Islands
FAL
0 - 3 Alderney
ALD
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Thursday 29th June 2017 17:00
Säve, Visby

29/06/2017 23:26:51 Confirmed 30/06/2017 10:56:43

Heat: Group Stage
Group A
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
MEN Menorca321010377
JER Jersey32109367
ORK Orkney310234-13
ALD Alderney3003012-120

Results:
Menorca
MEN
1 - 0 Orkney
ORK
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 17:00
Stenkyrka
Alderney
ALD
0 - 3 Jersey
JER
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 17:00
Väskinde
Orkney
ORK
3 - 0 Alderney
ALD
Half Time: 2 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 13:00
Hemse
Jersey
JER
3 - 3 Menorca
MEN
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 17:00
Visborgsvallen
Menorca
MEN
6 - 0 Alderney
ALD
Half Time: 3 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Tuesday 27th June 2017 17:00
Fårösund
Orkney
ORK
0 - 3 Jersey
JER
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Tuesday 27th June 2017 17:00
Väskinde

28/06/2017 21:59:48 Confirmed 29/06/2017 13:38:13

Group B
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
GRE Greenland32106247
GOT Gotland3201152136
WES Western Isles3102413-93
FRO Froya3012513-81

Results:
Greenland
GRE
3 - 0 Western Isles
WES
Half Time: 2 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 17:00
Säve, Visby
Gotland
GOT
7 - 1 Froya
FRO
Half Time: 2 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 20:45
Gutavallen
Western Isles
WES
0 - 8 Gotland
GOT
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 17:00
Dalhem
Froya
FRO
2 - 2 Greenland
GRE
Half Time: 2 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 17:00
Hemse
Gotland
GOT
0 - 1 Greenland
GRE
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Tuesday 27th June 2017 17:00
Visborgsvallen
Froya
FRO
2 - 4 Western Isles
WES
Half Time: 2 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Tuesday 27th June 2017 17:00
Säve, Visby

28/06/2017 21:59:48 Confirmed 29/06/2017 13:38:13

Group C
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
GUE Guernsey31205235
ALA Åland31203215
SHE Shetland Islands310269-33
SAA Saaremaa302156-12

Results:
Guernsey
GUE
1 - 1 Åland
ALA
Half Time: 0 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 17:00
Dalhem
Saaremaa
SAA
4 - 5 Shetland Islands
SHE
Half Time: 2 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 17:00
Hemse
Shetland Islands
SHE
0 - 3 Guernsey
GUE
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 17:00
Stenkyrka
Åland
ALA
0 - 0 Saaremaa
SAA
Half Time: 0 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 17:00
Fardhem
Guernsey
GUE
1 - 1 Saaremaa
SAA
Half Time: 1 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Tuesday 27th June 2017 20:00
Dalhem
Åland
ALA
2 - 1 Shetland Islands
SHE
Half Time: 1 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Tuesday 27th June 2017 20:00
Gutavallen

28/06/2017 21:59:48 Confirmed 29/06/2017 13:38:13

Group D
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostForAgainstDifferencePoints
IOM Isle of Man3300142129
YSM Ynys Môn32018536
HIT Hitra3102311-83
FAL Falkland Islands3003310-70

Results:
Isle of Man
IOM
5 - 0 Hitra
HIT
Half Time: 3 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 17:00
Fårösund
Ynys Môn
YSM
3 - 0 Falkland Islands
FAL
Half Time: 2 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Sunday 25th June 2017 17:00
Visborgsvallen
Falkland Islands
FAL
2 - 5 Isle of Man
IOM
Half Time: 1 - 4  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 17:00
Säve, Visby
Hitra
HIT
1 - 5 Ynys Môn
YSM
Half Time: 0 - 2  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Monday 26th June 2017 17:00
Väskinde
Isle of Man
IOM
4 - 0 Ynys Môn
YSM
Half Time: 2 - 0  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Tuesday 27th June 2017 17:00
Stenkyrka
Hitra
HIT
2 - 1 Falkland Islands
FAL
Half Time: 1 - 1  
View Full Match Details
Full Time
Tuesday 27th June 2017 17:00
Fardhem

28/06/2017 21:59:48 Confirmed 29/06/2017 13:38:13

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Stenkyrka Menorca vs Orkney
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Väskinde Alderney vs Jersey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Säve, Visby Greenland vs Western Isles
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Dalhem Guernsey vs Åland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Hemse Saaremaa vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Fårösund Isle of Man vs Hitra
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Visborgsvallen Ynys Môn vs Falkland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 20:45 Gutavallen Gotland vs Froya
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 13:00 Hemse Orkney vs Alderney
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Visborgsvallen Jersey vs Menorca
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Dalhem Western Isles vs Gotland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Hemse Froya vs Greenland
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Säve, Visby Falkland Islands vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Väskinde Hitra vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Stenkyrka Shetland Islands vs Guernsey
Group Stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Fardhem Åland vs Saaremaa
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Stenkyrka Isle of Man vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Fardhem Hitra vs Falkland Islands
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Visborgsvallen Gotland vs Greenland
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Säve, Visby Froya vs Western Isles
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Fårösund Menorca vs Alderney
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 17:00 Väskinde Orkney vs Jersey
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 20:00 Dalhem Guernsey vs Saaremaa
Group Stage Tue 27 Jun 20:00 Gutavallen Åland vs Shetland Islands
Semi Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:00 Väskinde Winner Group B – Winner Group A - Greenland vs Menorca
Semi Finals Thu 29 Jun 13:00 Fardhem Winner Group C – Winner Group D - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Fårösund 7th/8th Placing Match - Ynys Môn vs Åland
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Stenkyrka 11th/12th Placing Match - Hitra vs Western Isles
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Fardhem 13th/14th Placing Match - Saaremaa vs Froya
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Säve, Visby 15th/16th Placing Match - Falkland Islands vs Alderney
Placings Thu 29 Jun 17:00 Dalhem 9th/10th Placing Match - Orkney vs Shetland Islands
Placings Thu 29 Jun 20:45 Gutavallen 5th/6th Placing Match - Jersey vs Gotland
Medal Matches Fri 30 Jun 12:30 Väskinde Bronze Medal Match - Menorca vs Guernsey
Medal Matches Fri 30 Jun 13:00 Gutavallen Gold Medal Match - Greenland vs Isle of Man

Other Football Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Football Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 17:57:46
Women's Football Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:43:06

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo