Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Shooting

ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men

Heat: Final
Position Bib Competitor Island 1st Stage 2nd Competition Stage - Elimination Total
Gold1st 28 JER Andrew Chapman JER 50.3
50.3

101.9
51.6

122.7
9.9
10.9
143
9.7
10.6
162.9
9.4
10.5
182.9
10.6
9.4
202.6
10.1
9.6
223.1
10.3
10.2

8.8
10.5
242.4
Silver2nd 2 GOT Björn Ahlby GOT 51.5
51.5

102
50.5

121.1
9.7
9.4
140.8
9.6
10.1
161.7
10.7
10.2
180.3
7.9
10.7
199.7
10.5
8.9
219.6
9.8
10.1

10.4
9.9
239.9
Bronze3rd 131 MEN Pedro Portella Salord MEN 49.5
49.5

99.9
50.4

120.8
10.6
10.3
141.2
10.2
10.2
160.1
9.4
9.5
179.4
8.6
10.7
198.5
9.4
9.7

10.2
9.7


218.4
4th 31 IOW Dominic Cowen IOW 49.5
49.5

100.9
51.4

121.5
10.3
10.3
142
10.8
9.7
161.4
8.7
10.7
179.7
8.9
9.4

9.7
8.9




198.3
5th 48 GUE Matthew Guille GUE 47.5
47.5

98.8
51.3

119.6
10.5
10.3
140.3
10.3
10.4
160.9
10.6
10

9.9
8.5






179.3
6th 151 STH Simon Henry STH 48.8
48.8

97.7
48.9

117.1
9.8
9.6
137.5
9.9
10.5

10.4
10.5








158.4
7th 19 JER Stephen Bouchard JER 48.5
48.5

99.5
51

119.6
9.5
10.6

8.9
8.1










136.6
8th 152 ORK Donald Sinclair ORK 49.1
49.1

97
47.9


8.8
10.4












116.2

29/06/2017 16:35:34 Confirmed 29/06/2017 19:29:59

Heat: Qualifier Group


Top 8 in the group qualify for the final

 

Position Bib Competitor Island R1R2R3R4R5R6 Total
1st 48 GUE Matthew Guille GUE 100.4101.899.9101.4100.9100.9 605.3
2nd 28 JER Andrew Chapman JER 100.4100.299.4101.8101.9100.8 604.5
3rd 31 IOW Dominic Cowen IOW 102101.899.498.3101.1101.1 603.7
4th 151 STH Simon Henry STH 99.7100.799.3102.89999.8 601.3
5th 19 JER Stephen Bouchard JER 100.499.298.7101.599.199.3 598.2
6th 152 ORK Donald Sinclair ORK 97.299.6101100.5100.598.3 597.1
7th 2 GOT Björn Ahlby GOT 98.5102.2100.898.899.795.4 595.4
8th 131 MEN Pedro Portella Salord MEN 99.697.696.6100.1100.799.8 594.4
9th 129 GIB Wayne John Piri GIB 102.499.599.399.696.295.2 592.2
10th 167 GOT Dick Weström GOT 99.699.595.197.7100.899.4 592.1
11th 153 ORK Robert Spence ORK 101.999.295.798.496.1100.4 591.7
12th 109 ALA Mathias Nordberg ALA 97.698.996.699.3100.998.2 591.5
13th 140 HIT Bjørn Rønningen HIT 98.197.995.399.498.796.6 586
14th 173 STH Carlos Yon STH 96.199.496.497.992.398.3 580.4

29/06/2017 16:20:23 Confirmed 29/06/2017 16:36:10

Heat: Elimination Group 1


Top 7 in the group qualify for the Qualification group

(Bib 15; penalty 2P; Too many shots fired)

 

Position Bib Competitor Island R1R2R3R4R5R6 Total
1st 48 GUE Matthew Guille GUE 98.1100.8103.1101.7101.6100.5 605.8
2nd 151 STH Simon Henry STH 101.7102.299.4101.4100.499.6 604.7
3rd 31 IOW Dominic Cowen IOW 101.8100.3100.799.1101.699.5 603
4th 2 GOT Björn Ahlby GOT 101.598.699.499.298.7102.8 600.2
5th 109 ALA Mathias Nordberg ALA 101.4100.8101.897.597.498.2 597.1
6th 19 JER Stephen Bouchard JER 9999.399100.997.797 592.9
7th 152 ORK Donald Sinclair ORK 10198.497.997.5100.196.9 591.8
8th 74 HIT Erlend Johnsen HIT 92.7100.397.595.89697.8 580.1
9th 58 IOM Greg Hogg IOM 94.797.994.193.1101.296.7 577.7
10th 15 GIB Enrique Luis Bonifacio GIB 97.586.598.297.296.288.6 564.2

29/06/2017 11:15:22 Confirmed 29/06/2017 11:16:59

Heat: Elimination Group 2


Top 7 in the group qualify for the Qualification group

 

Position Bib Competitor Island R1R2R3R4R5R6 Total
1st 153 ORK Robert Spence ORK 100.7101.199.3101100.899.7 602.6
2nd 28 JER Andrew Chapman JER 100.59999.6100.5100.6101.7 601.9
3rd 167 GOT Dick Weström GOT 100.6100.1101.498.4100.1100.8 601.4
4th 131 MEN Pedro Portella Salord MEN 100.898.79899.599.5100.5 597
5th 129 GIB Wayne John Piri GIB 98.7102.2100.496.999.797.4 595.3
6th 140 HIT Bjørn Rønningen HIT 93.896.398999897 582.1
7th 173 STH Carlos Yon STH 95.298.596.398.195.295.9 579.2
8th 165 IOM Nigel Wells IOM 96.491.394.695.499.194.9 571.7
9th 143 GUE Lee Roussel GUE 89.695.297.99195.799.6 569
10th 104 IOW Rex Moss IOW 90.391.295.491.992.496.8 558

29/06/2017 12:23:50 Confirmed 29/06/2017 12:24:35

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time
Elimination Group 1 Thu 29 Jun 09:00 - 09:50
Elimination Group 2 Thu 29 Jun 10:30 - 11:20
Qualifier Group Thu 29 Jun 14:00 - 14:50
Final Thu 29 Jun 15:45 - 16:30
Games Record
Record Holder Island Year
242.4 (GR) JER Andrew Chapman JER 2017
608.1 (QGR) IOM Andy Potter IOM 2015
608.1 (EQGR) ORK Robert Spence ORK 2015

Other Shooting Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 21:58:49
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 11:15:33
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 00:26:20
ISSF 10m Air Pistol - Team - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 25/06/2017 16:19:14
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 13:17:08
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Team - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 25/06/2017 19:37:22
ISSF 10m Air Rifle - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 12:09:47
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 08:14:36
ISSF 50m Free Pistol - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 25/06/2017 14:44:29
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 20:39:14
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 12:27:53
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 16:42:30
ISSF 25m Sport Pistol - Team - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 19:52:43
ISSF 25m Centrefire - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 16:55:20
ISSF 25m Centrefire - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 19:28:01
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 16:35:34
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 18:48:10
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 13:51:30
ISSF 50m Prone Smallbore Rifle - Team - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 17:10:06
ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:06:20
ISSF 25m Rapid Fire - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 15:47:19
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 13:40:27
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Team - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 14:37:35
ISSF 50m 3 Position Smallbore Rifle - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:03:05
25m Black Powder Revolver Results Entries Medals Schedule 25/06/2017 18:08:24
IPSC Standard Division Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 16:49:50
IPSC Standard Division - Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 18:29:16
IPSC Open Division Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 18:06:35
IPSC Open Division - Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 18:22:38
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle - Men Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 17:09:18
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 15:38:49
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Men - Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 25/06/2017 13:26:55
NSRA 100 Yards Prone Rifle Women - Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 15:04:18
Olympic Skeet Individual - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 15:06:57
Olympic Skeet Team - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 21:38:50
Automatic Ball Trap Individual - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 27/06/2017 15:15:09
Automatic Ball Trap Team - Open Results Entries Medals Schedule 25/06/2017 19:20:49
ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:53:09
ISSF 300M Centre Fire Prone Rifle - Team Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 11:22:03
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 20:10:22
ISSF 25m Standard Pistol - Team - Women Results Entries Medals Schedule 28/06/2017 23:37:05

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo