Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Beach Volleyball

Women's Beach Volley

Heat: Final standings
Heat: Gold medal match
Golde medal match
Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
MEN
1 - 2 Gull G - Nelis L
SAA
Set Score Duration
122 - 20
218 - 21
312 - 15
52 - 56 0
Thursday 29th June 2017 18:30
Visborg beach arena, CC1

29/06/2017 19:22:51 Confirmed 29/06/2017 19:22:57

Heat: Bronze medal match
Bronze medal match
Wahlén S - Uddin S
GOT
2 - 0 Gandolfi S - Thompson H
CAY
Set Score Duration
121 - 16
221 - 9
42 - 25 0
Thursday 29th June 2017 16:30
Visborg beach arena, CC1

29/06/2017 17:07:17 Confirmed 29/06/2017 17:07:23

Heat: Semifinals
Semifinals
Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
MEN
2 - 0 Gandolfi S - Thompson H
CAY
Set Score Duration
121 - 19
221 - 12
42 - 31 0
Thursday 29th June 2017 12:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Semifinals
Gull G - Nelis L
SAA
2 - 1 Wahlén S - Uddin S
GOT
Set Score Duration
121 - 12
213 - 21
315 - 8
49 - 41 0
Thursday 29th June 2017 13:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1

29/06/2017 13:47:07 Confirmed 29/06/2017 13:47:12

Heat: Group stage
Group A
Group Table:
PairIslandPlayedWonLostSets ForSets AgainstSets RatioPts ForPts AgainstPts RatioPoints
MEN Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo VMEN66012262751951.4118
SAA Gull G - Nelis LSAA6511133.672752061.3315
GOT Wahlén S - Uddin SGOT642942.252561851.3812
CAY Gandolfi S - Thompson HCAY633680.752362490.959
CAY Harrison M - Powery ICAY624680.752392460.976
JER Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu LJER6153100.31932520.773
JER Sokic K - Appleton NJER60601201112520.440

Results:
Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
MEN
2 - 0 Wahlén S - Uddin S
GOT
Set Score Duration
124 - 22
221 - 19
45 - 41 0
Sunday 25th June 2017 13:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Gull G - Nelis L
SAA
2 - 0 Gandolfi S - Thompson H
CAY
Set Score Duration
121 - 19
221 - 14
42 - 33 0
Sunday 25th June 2017 14:00
Visborg beach arena, CC2
Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
MEN
2 - 0 Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 13
221 - 9
42 - 22 0
Sunday 25th June 2017 17:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Wahlén S - Uddin S
GOT
2 - 0 Gandolfi S - Thompson H
CAY
Set Score Duration
121 - 14
221 - 14
42 - 28 0
Sunday 25th June 2017 18:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Harrison M - Powery I
CAY
2 - 0 Sokic K - Appleton N
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 14
221 - 9
42 - 23 0
Sunday 25th June 2017 19:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Harrison M - Powery I
CAY
1 - 2 Gandolfi S - Thompson H
CAY
Set Score Duration
121 - 17
220 - 22
313 - 15
54 - 54 0
Monday 26th June 2017 11:00
Visborg beach arena, CC2
Gull G - Nelis L
SAA
2 - 0 Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
JER
Set Score Duration
124 - 22
221 - 12
45 - 34 0
Monday 26th June 2017 12:00
Visborg beach arena, CC2
Sokic K - Appleton N
JER
0 - 2 Wahlén S - Uddin S
GOT
Set Score Duration
18 - 21
29 - 21
17 - 42 0
Monday 26th June 2017 13:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Gandolfi S - Thompson H
CAY
2 - 1 Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
JER
Set Score Duration
116 - 21
221 - 18
315 - 9
52 - 48 0
Monday 26th June 2017 16:00
Visborg beach arena, CC2
Gull G - Nelis L
SAA
1 - 2 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
MEN
Set Score Duration
119 - 21
221 - 13
311 - 15
51 - 49 0
Monday 26th June 2017 17:00
Visborg beach arena, CC2
Wahlén S - Uddin S
GOT
2 - 0 Harrison M - Powery I
CAY
Set Score Duration
121 - 17
221 - 8
42 - 25 0
Monday 26th June 2017 18:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Gandolfi S - Thompson H
CAY
2 - 0 Sokic K - Appleton N
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 8
221 - 13
42 - 21 0
Tuesday 27th June 2017 11:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Harrison M - Powery I
CAY
2 - 0 Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 13
221 - 17
42 - 30 0
Tuesday 27th June 2017 12:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Gull G - Nelis L
SAA
2 - 0 Sokic K - Appleton N
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 4
221 - 7
42 - 11 0
Tuesday 27th June 2017 14:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Harrison M - Powery I
CAY
1 - 2 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
MEN
Set Score Duration
19 - 21
221 - 18
314 - 16
44 - 55 0
Tuesday 27th June 2017 16:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Gull G - Nelis L
SAA
2 - 1 Wahlén S - Uddin S
GOT
Set Score Duration
121 - 17
217 - 21
315 - 9
53 - 47 0
Tuesday 27th June 2017 19:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
JER
2 - 0 Sokic K - Appleton N
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 10
221 - 19
42 - 29 0
Wednesday 28th June 2017 11:00
Visborg beach arena, CC2
Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
MEN
2 - 0 Gandolfi S - Thompson H
CAY
Set Score Duration
121 - 13
221 - 14
42 - 27 0
Wednesday 28th June 2017 12:00
Visborg beach arena, CC2
Harrison M - Powery I
CAY
0 - 2 Gull G - Nelis L
SAA
Set Score Duration
114 - 21
218 - 21
32 - 42 0
Wednesday 28th June 2017 13:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Wahlén S - Uddin S
GOT
2 - 0 Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 10
221 - 7
42 - 17 0
Wednesday 28th June 2017 15:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1
Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
MEN
2 - 0 Sokic K - Appleton N
JER
Set Score Duration
121 - 2
221 - 8
42 - 10 0
Wednesday 28th June 2017 16:00
Visborg beach arena, CC1

28/06/2017 16:27:47 Confirmed 28/06/2017 16:27:52

Event Schedule
Heat Date Time VenueComment
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Wahlén S - Uddin S
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 14:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Gull G - Nelis L vs Gandolfi S - Thompson H
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Wahlén S - Uddin S vs Gandolfi S - Thompson H
Group stage Sun 25 Jun 19:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Harrison M - Powery I vs Sokic K - Appleton N
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Harrison M - Powery I vs Gandolfi S - Thompson H
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Gull G - Nelis L vs Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Sokic K - Appleton N vs Wahlén S - Uddin S
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Gandolfi S - Thompson H vs Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 17:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Gull G - Nelis L vs Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V
Group stage Mon 26 Jun 18:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Wahlén S - Uddin S vs Harrison M - Powery I
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Gandolfi S - Thompson H vs Sokic K - Appleton N
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Harrison M - Powery I vs Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 14:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Gull G - Nelis L vs Sokic K - Appleton N
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Harrison M - Powery I
Group stage Tue 27 Jun 19:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Gull G - Nelis L vs Wahlén S - Uddin S
Group stage Wed 28 Jun 11:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L vs Sokic K - Appleton N
Group stage Wed 28 Jun 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC2 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Gandolfi S - Thompson H
Group stage Wed 28 Jun 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Harrison M - Powery I vs Gull G - Nelis L
Group stage Wed 28 Jun 15:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Wahlén S - Uddin S vs Zablocka K - da Silva Abreu L
Group stage Wed 28 Jun 16:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Sokic K - Appleton N
Semifinals Thu 29 Jun 12:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Semifinals - Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Gandolfi S - Thompson H
Semifinals Thu 29 Jun 13:00 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Semifinals - Gull G - Nelis L vs Wahlén S - Uddin S
Bronze medal match Thu 29 Jun 16:30 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Bronze medal match - Wahlén S - Uddin S vs Gandolfi S - Thompson H
Gold medal match Thu 29 Jun 18:30 Visborg beach arena, CC1 Golde medal match - Kralikova M - Ruiz Bravo V vs Gull G - Nelis L

Other Beach Volleyball Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Beach Volley Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 20:12:46
Women's Beach Volley Results Entries Medals Schedule 29/06/2017 20:16:32

Show Only Results

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo