Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Gotland 2017

Menu

Badminton

Team Event

Heat: Playoffs 9-12
9th / 10th Playoff
Orkney
ORK
1 - 4 Isle of Wight
IOW
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11th / 12th Playoff
Shetland Islands
SHE
3 - 2 Bermuda
BER
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
9-12
Shetland Islands
SHE
0 - 5 Orkney
ORK
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
Monday 26th June 2017 09:00
Rackethallen, Visby
9-12
Isle of Wight
IOW
5 - 0 Bermuda
BER
View Full Match Details
Match In Progress
Monday 26th June 2017 09:00
Rackethallen, Visby

26/06/2017 15:53:12 Confirmed 29/06/2017 18:52:24

View Full Results
Other Heats:
Heat Last Result
Final Standings 26/06/2017 20:49:23
Medal Matches 26/06/2017 20:35:22
Semi Finals 26/06/2017 12:58:29
Playoffs 5-8 26/06/2017 16:14:17
Playoffs 13-14 26/06/2017 16:15:13
Group Stage 25/06/2017 20:56:38
Event Schedule
Heat Date Time Comment
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 10:00 Faroe Islands vs Shetland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 10:00 Jersey vs Bermuda
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 10:00 Falkland Islands vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 10:00 Ynys Môn vs Guernsey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 10:00 Menorca vs Orkney
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 10:00 Isle of Wight vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Falkland Islands vs Greenland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Orkney vs Guernsey
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Menorca vs Ynys Môn
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Shetland Islands vs Gotland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 13:00 Gibraltar vs Bermuda
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 16:00 Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 16:00 Isle of Wight vs Falkland Islands
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 16:00 Greenland vs Isle of Man
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 16:00 Jersey vs Gibraltar
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 16:00 Ynys Môn vs Orkney
Group Stage Sun 25 Jun 16:00 Menorca vs Guernsey
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 26 Jun 09:00 5-8 - Gotland vs Menorca
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 26 Jun 09:00 5-8 - Greenland vs Gibraltar
Playoffs 9-12 Mon 26 Jun 09:00 9-12 - Shetland Islands vs Orkney
Playoffs 9-12 Mon 26 Jun 09:00 9-12 - Isle of Wight vs Bermuda
Playoffs 13-14 Mon 26 Jun 09:00 13th / 14th Playoff - Falkland Islands vs Ynys Môn
Playoffs 9-12 Mon 26 Jun 09:00 - 20:00
Playoffs 5-8 Mon 26 Jun 09:00 - 20:00
Semi Finals Mon 26 Jun 10:00 - 14:00
Semi Finals Mon 26 Jun 10:00 Semi Final - Isle of Man vs Jersey
Semi Finals Mon 26 Jun 10:00 Semi Final - Faroe Islands vs Guernsey
Medal Matches Mon 26 Jun 15:45 - 18:00 Bronze Medal Match - Faroe Islands vs Isle of Man
Medal Matches Mon 26 Jun 18:00 - 20:00 Gold Medal Match - Guernsey vs Jersey

Other Badminton Events

Event Results Entries Medals Schedule Last Result
Men's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 11:36:51
Women's Singles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 12:26:25
Men's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 13:09:19
Women's Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:09:04
Mixed Doubles Results Entries Medals Schedule 30/06/2017 14:58:57
Team Event Results Entries Medals Schedule 26/06/2017 20:49:23

Follow us:
Info Twitter Facebook
Site Provided By:
Exis Logo
Site Hosted By:
wi-manx logo